PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at San Jose Sharks

Tue, Nov 17, 1992 · Cow Palace · 1992–93 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
0 – 6
Final
SJS
San Jose Sharks

The San Jose Sharks beat the Los Angeles Kings 6–0 on Tue, Nov 17, 1992 at Cow Palace. Kelly Kisio led the way with 2 points. Arturs Irbe made 39 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 39–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK039
SJS639

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
22Charlie HuddyD000021000
25Darryl SydorD000001000
2Alexei ZhitnikD000-122000
20Luc RobitailleL000-304000
77Paul CoffeyD000-343000
21Tony GranatoR000-122000
33Marty McSorleyD0000142000
10Warren RychelL0000101000
7Tomas SandstromR000-303000
17Jari KurriR000-303000
11Mike DonnellyL000-123000
4Rob BlakeD000-345000
23Corey MillenC000021000
15Pat ConacherL000002000
44John McIntyreC000040000
6Jeff ChychrunD000-100000
27Jim HillerR000003000
29Lonnie LoachL000003000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
32Kelly HrudeyL39336.84660:00
35Robb Stauber000

San Jose Sharks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Kelly KisioC022+104000
17Pat FalloonR202+204000
24Doug WilsonD022+302000
9Brian LawtonC112+203000
10Johan GarpenlovL112+305000
39Edward CourtenayR101004000
6Sandis OzolinshD011+100000
8Larry DepalmaC011001000
16Perry BerezanC011+127000
18Dave SnuggerudL011+101000
19Doug ZmolekD101+342000
41Tom PedersonD000001000
22Lyndon ByersR0000340000
20John CarterL000041000
2Rob ZettlerD000040000
4Jayson MoreD000+123000
12Dean EvasonC0000140000
47Mike SullivanC000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
32Arturs IrbeW393901.00060:00
1Brian Hayward000
LAK 0, SJS 6: Los Angeles Kings vs. San Jose Sharks, Tue, Nov 17, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord