PuckRecord

Ottawa Senators at Buffalo Sabres

Sun, Mar 28, 1993 · Buffalo Memorial Auditorium · 1992–93 Regular Season

OTT
Ottawa Senators
1 – 3
Final
BUF
Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres beat the Ottawa Senators 3–1 on Sun, Mar 28, 1993 at Buffalo Memorial Auditorium. Alexander Mogilny led the way with 2 points. Dominik Hasek made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–34.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
OTT128
BUF334

Ottawa Senators

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
22Norm MacIverD011002000
4Brad ShawD011-104000
15Dave ArchibaldC101004000
23Chris LuongoD000000000
34Darren RumbleD000-100000
16Laurie BoschmanC000042000
6Gord DineenD000-122000
14Brad MarshD000-101000
17Jody HullR000-222000
61Sylvain TurgeonL000000000
12Neil BradyC000020000
11Mark FreerC000-100000
10Darcy LoewenL000-120000
20Andrew McbainR000001000
18Rob MurphyC000-102000
13Jamie BakerC000003000
26Bob KudelskiR000005000
7Mark LambC000-140000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Peter SidorkiewiczL34313.91258:29
32Daniel Berthiaume000

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
89Alexander MogilnyR112+105000
23Bill HoulderD011+220000
19Randy WoodR011+120000
18Wayne PresleyR101+103000
12Bob ErreyL011+103000
16Pat LaFontaineC101+125000
10Dale HawerchukC011002000
17Colin PattersonR000001000
28Donald AudetteR000003000
32Rob RayR000020000
3Grant LedyardD000023000
41Ken SuttonD000+100000
8Doug BodgerD000002000
14Dave HannanC000021000
13Yuri KhmylevL000022000
20Bob SweeneyC000+120000
34Gord DonnellyD000023000
24Randy MollerD000+121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
39Dominik HasekW28271.96460:00
31Grant Fuhr000
OTT 1, BUF 3: Ottawa Senators vs. Buffalo Sabres, Sun, Mar 28, 1993 Box Score | PuckRecord