PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Washington Capitals

Fri, Jan 10, 1992 · Capital Centre · 1991–92 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
4 – 7
Final
WSH
Washington Capitals

The Washington Capitals beat the Los Angeles Kings 7–4 on Fri, Jan 10, 1992 at Capital Centre. Kevin Hatcher led the way with 4 points. Don Beaupre made 22 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 26–41.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK426
WSH741

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Rob BlakeD213-223000
20Luc RobitailleL112003000
99Wayne GretzkyC022-302000
19Larry RobinsonD011020000
21Tony GranatoR011+142000
17Jari KurriR011-201000
23Corey MillenC011021000
37Bob KudelskiR101-103000
2Brian BenningD000-163000
22Charlie HuddyD000-100000
44John McIntyreC000000000
5Tim WattersD000002000
6Jeff ChychrunD000002000
18Dave TaylorR000+120000
25Jim ThomsonR000001000
11Mike DonnellyL000001000
8Scott BjugstadL000000000
33Marty McSorleyD000-202000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
32Kelly HrudeyL41347.82960:00
36Daniel Berthiaume000

Washington Capitals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Kevin HatcherD224+147000
18Randy BurridgeL134002000
6Calle JohanssonD112+223000
8Dmitri KhristichR112007000
10Kelly MillerL022+202000
17Mike RidleyC101+223000
34Al IafrateD011042000
32Dale HunterC011-102000
20Michal PivonkaC011+100000
19John DruceR101001000
12Peter BondraR011001000
5Rod LangwayD011+301000
9Nick KypreosL000020000
26Mike LalorD000040000
3Sylvain CoteD000-201000
22Dino CiccarelliR000-107000
21Todd KrygierL000022000
16Alan MayL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Don BeaupreW26224.84660:00
1Mike Liut000
LAK 4, WSH 7: Los Angeles Kings vs. Washington Capitals, Fri, Jan 10, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord