PuckRecord

Winnipeg Jets (1979) at Vancouver Canucks

Fri, Feb 28, 1992 · Pacific Coliseum · 1991–92 Regular Season

WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
3 – 5
Final
VAN
Vancouver Canucks

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Winnipeg Jets (1979) 5–3 on Fri, Feb 28, 1992 at Pacific Coliseum. Tom Fergus led the way with 2 points. Kirk McLean made 20 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 23–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WIN323
VAN533

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Pat ElynuikR112+122000
4Fredrik OlaussonD202-205000
19Troy MurrayC011-222000
38Luciano BorsatoC011+122000
25Thomas SteenC011001000
7Keith TkachukL011-100000
91Kris DraperC000020000
27Teppo NumminenD000-101000
32Igor UlanovD000001000
16Eddie OlczykR000-122000
34Darrin ShannonL000-121000
24Danton ColeR000-100000
44Shawn CroninD000-141000
20Mike HartmanL0000171000
8Randy CarlyleD000+102000
11Aaron BrotenC000000000
33Mario MaroisD000+102000
17Phil SykesL0000120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Rick TabaracciL32284.87559:00
30Stephane Beauregard000

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Tom FergusC112001000
16Trevor LindenC112004000
4Gerald DiduckD022001000
8Greg AdamsL101002000
44Dave BabychD011006000
7Cliff RonningC011+104000
27Sergio MomessoL011+1140000
10Pavel BureR101+162000
25Jim SandlakR101+122000
3Doug LidsterD000+102000
19Petr NedvedC000000000
22Robert DirkD000+121000
18Igor LarionovC000002000
9Ryan WalterC000022000
21Jyrki LummeD000002000
23Garry ValkL000002000
29Gino OdjickL0000150000
5Dana MurzynD000020000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Kirk McLeanW23203.87060:00
35Troy Gamble000
WIN 3, VAN 5: Winnipeg Jets (1979) vs. Vancouver Canucks, Fri, Feb 28, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord