PuckRecord

New Jersey Devils at Pittsburgh Penguins

Wed, Apr 3, 1991 · Civic Arena · 1990–91 Playoffs

NJD
New Jersey Devils
3 – 1
Final
PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins

The New Jersey Devils beat the Pittsburgh Penguins 3–1 on Wed, Apr 3, 1991 at Civic Arena. Peter Stastny led the way with 2 points. Chris Terreri made 26 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 35–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
NJD335
PIT127

New Jersey Devils

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Peter StastnyC202+104000
3Ken DaneykoD011+100000
11Brendan ShanahanL011+142000
7Alexei KasatonovD011004000
5Eric WeinrichD011+141000
21Jeff MadillR011+122000
16Laurie BoschmanC101+102000
17Patrik SundstromC000001000
2Viacheslav FetisovD000002000
32Pat ConacherL000021000
22Claude LemieuxR0000124000
9Kirk MullerL000023000
33Zdeno CigerL000001000
15John MacLeanR000+1143000
24Doug BrownR000+103000
6Tommy AlbelinD000+102000
18Jamie HuscroftD000000000
23Bruce DriverD000+120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Chris TerreriW27261.96360:00
1Sean Burke000

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
25Kevin StevensL011-122000
66Mario LemieuxC101-102000
8Mark RecchiR011-141000
5Ulf SamuelssonD000-121000
34Scott YoungR000-103000
9Ron FrancisC000-100000
77Paul CoffeyD000-105000
55Larry MurphyD0000121000
68Jaromir JagrR000024000
12Bob ErreyL000-104000
29Phil BourqueL000000000
15Randy GilhenC000000000
24Troy LoneyL000004000
22Paul StantonD000-120000
32Peter TaglianettiD000-100000
28Gordie RobertsD0000100000
19Bryan TrottierC000000000
38Jiri HrdinaC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tom BarrassoL35323.91460:00
40Frank Pietrangelo000
NJD 3, PIT 1: New Jersey Devils vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, Wed, Apr 3, 1991 Box Score | PuckRecord