PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Chicago Blackhawks

Sun, Nov 6, 1988 · Chicago Stadium · 1988–89 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
5 – 3
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Los Angeles Kings beat the Chicago Blackhawks 5–3 on Sun, Nov 6, 1988 at Chicago Stadium. Wayne Gretzky led the way with 3 points. Mark Fitzpatrick made 34 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 32–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK532
CHI337

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
99Wayne GretzkyC213008000
9Bernie NichollsC112003000
28Steve DuchesneD011+265000
27John TonelliL011+121000
26Mike KrushelnyskiC011+102000
33Marty McSorleyD101+104000
11Bobby CarpenterC011000000
18Dave TaylorR101-161000
44Ron DuguayC011+101000
20Luc RobitailleL000000000
37Bob KudelskiR000000000
6Dean KennedyD000+201000
5Tim WattersD000+100000
4Doug CrossmanD000-162000
21Wayne McbeanD000-203000
8Paul FentonL000001000
10Mike AllisonR000000000
24Dale DegrayD000020000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Mark FitzpatrickW37343.91960:00
35Glenn Healy000

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
33Dirk GrahamR022-201000
32Steve ThomasR202+103000
43Mike HudsonC011+100000
24Doug WilsonD101-104000
10Brian NoonanR011001000
19Troy MurrayC011+143000
18Denis SavardC011-2164000
16Duane SutterR000001000
8Trent YawneyD000002000
3Dave MansonD000-106000
4Keith BrownD000024000
27Rick VaiveR000+101000
28Steve LarmerR000-103000
44Jari TorkkiR000-100000
29Steve LudzikC000041000
25Bob McgillD000000000
20Mike EaglesL000-102000
22Gary NylundD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Jimmy WaiteL7701.00031:51
40Darren PangL24204.83328:09
LAK 5, CHI 3: Los Angeles Kings vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Sun, Nov 6, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord