PuckRecord

Boston Bruins at Montréal Canadiens

Sat, Nov 3, 1984 · Montreal Forum · 1984–85 Regular Season

BOS
Boston Bruins
1 – 3
Final
MTL
Montréal Canadiens

The Montréal Canadiens beat the Boston Bruins 3–1 on Sat, Nov 3, 1984 at Montreal Forum. Larry Robinson led the way with 2 points. Steve Penney made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 30–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BOS130
MTL328

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
13Ken LinsemanC011047000
7Ray BourqueD011-125000
16Rick MiddletonR101005000
33John BlumD000-170000
18Keith CrowderR000-122000
20Mike O'connellD000020000
24Terry O'ReillyR000-100000
23Charlie SimmerL000023000
26Mike MilburyD000-101000
11Steve KasperC000003000
27Mats ThelinD000-100000
28Tom FergusC000-1202000
12Lyndon ByersR000000000
17Nevin MarkwartL000071000
34Brian CurranD000070000
21Dave SilkR000-100000
25Louis SleigherR000-100000
32Geoff CourtnallL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Pete PeetersL28253.89360:00

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Larry RobinsonD022+221000
6Pierre MondouC112+103000
14Mario TremblayR101+102000
5Rick GreenD011+151000
27Lucien DeBloisC101+101000
26Mats NaslundL011+100000
22Steve ShuttL000001000
21Guy CarbonneauC000003000
17Craig LudwigD000+122000
35Mike McpheeL000051000
20Mark HunterR000002000
15Bobby SmithC000072000
30Chris NilanR000070000
29John ChabotC000+100000
10Guy LafleurR000022000
2Kent CarlsonD000000000
23Bob GaineyL000042000
24Chris CheliosD000045000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
37Steve PenneyW30291.96760:00
BOS 1, MTL 3: Boston Bruins vs. Montréal Canadiens, Sat, Nov 3, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord