PuckRecord

Edmonton Oilers at Detroit Red Wings

Sat, Feb 9, 1985 · Joe Louis Arena · 1984–85 Regular Season

EDM
Edmonton Oilers
6 – 5
Final
DET
Detroit Red Wings

The Edmonton Oilers beat the Detroit Red Wings 6–5 on Sat, Feb 9, 1985 at Joe Louis Arena. Mike Krushelnyski led the way with 3 points. Andy Moog made 34 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 34–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
EDM634
DET539

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Mike KrushelnyskiC213+204000
29Don JacksonD022+221000
99Wayne GretzkyC022+202000
9Glenn AndersonR112+104000
7Paul CoffeyD022026000
4Kevin LoweD011000000
22Charlie HuddyD101002000
8Dave LumleyR011071000
12Dave HunterL101004000
18Mark NapierR011-101000
17Jari KurriR101+105000
20Billy CarrollC000000000
28Larry MelnykD000+100000
11Mark MessierC000-102000
2Lee FogolinD000+121000
16Pat HughesR000000000
27Dave SemenkoL000020000
19Willy LindstromR000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Andy MoogW39345.87260:00

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
3John BarrettD033000000
25John OgrodnickL202-107000
29Randy LadouceurD112-203000
23Bob MannoD022001000
16Kelly KisioC202+105000
19Steve YzermanC011028000
10Ron DuguayC011-202000
14Lane LambertR011022000
18Danny GareR011-105000
22Brad ParkD000000000
55Dave WilliamsL000000000
2Larry TraderD000-123000
28Reed LarsonD000-101000
15Claude LoiselleC000-202000
4Colin CampbellD000000000
21Frantisek CernikL000000000
17Gerard GallantL000020000
20Dwight FosterR000070000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Corrado MicalefL34286.82459:15
EDM 6, DET 5: Edmonton Oilers vs. Detroit Red Wings, Sat, Feb 9, 1985 Box Score | PuckRecord