PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at New Jersey Devils

Wed, Dec 1, 1982 · Brendan Byrne Arena · 1982–83 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
3 – 7
Final
NJD
New Jersey Devils

The New Jersey Devils beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 7–3 on Wed, Dec 1, 1982 at Brendan Byrne Arena. Tapio Levo led the way with 3 points. Glenn Resch made 24 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 27–30.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR327
NJD730

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10John AndersonR011+102000
15Billy HarrisR011+101000
21Borje SalmingD011+180000
3Jim BenningD101022000
16Mike KaszyckiC011+101000
22Rick VaiveR101003000
7Greg TerrionC101+103000
11Fred BoimistruckD000-103000
23Vitezslav DurisD000000000
12Serge BoisvertR000-200000
14Miroslav FrycerC000022000
9Stew GavinR000-302000
25Terry MartinL000+100000
20Jim KornD000-242000
18Peter IhnacakC000-101000
8Walt PoddubnyL000-104000
4Bob McgillD000-2141000
24Norm AubinC000-300000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Mike PalmateerL30237.76760:00

New Jersey Devils

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Tapio LevoD033003000
9Don LeverC022021000
20Hector MariniR202004000
16Rick MeagherC112003000
23Mike AntonovichC112+204000
7Jeff LarmerL202+102000
6Joel QuennevilleD011+200000
26Mike KitchenD011+200000
14Steve TambelliniC011002000
29Jan LudvigR011+122000
22Rob PalmerD011001000
88Garry HowattL1010141000
32Glenn MerkoskyL011042000
5Carol VadnaisD0000100000
15Brent AshtonL000021000
17Paul GagneL000-122000
25Murray BrumwellD000+102000
3Dave HutchisonD000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glenn ReschW27243.88960:00
TOR 3, NJD 7: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. New Jersey Devils, Wed, Dec 1, 1982 Box Score | PuckRecord