PuckRecord

Pittsburgh Penguins at Chicago Blackhawks

Wed, Oct 7, 1981 · Chicago Stadium · 1981–82 Regular Season

PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins
5 – 5
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Pittsburgh Penguins beat the Chicago Blackhawks 5–5 on Wed, Oct 7, 1981 at Chicago Stadium. Paul Baxter led the way with 3 points. Shots on goal were 39–46.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PIT539
CHI546

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Paul BaxterD033-124000
17Rick KehoeR123-107000
20Paul GardnerC112-225000
25Randy CarlyleD022001000
15Pat BoutetteL112042000
12Greg MaloneC101-103000
22Mike BullardC101+103000
11George FergusonC011+221000
24Pat GrahamL000000000
2Pat PriceD000-192000
9Mark JohnsonC000000000
10Peter LeeR000-202000
26Paul MulveyL000-202000
7Russ AndersonD000020000
3Ron StackhouseD000025000
27Rod SchuttL000052000
16Marc ChorneyD000-300000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Michel DionT46415.89159:12

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
20Al SecordL213+326000
15Tim HigginsR022+205000
18Denis SavardC202+206000
4Keith BrownD022022000
6Bob MurrayD022+273000
23Doug CrossmanD011+101000
24Doug WilsonD011-106000
17Peter MarshR011+103000
12Tom LysiakC101022000
14Bill GardnerC000002000
2Greg FoxD000+220000
7Glen SharpleyC000052000
22Grant MulveyR000043000
8Terry RuskowskiC000020000
10Reg KerrC000000000
16Rich PrestonR000-101000
27Darryl SutterC000024000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoT39345.87260:00
PIT 5, CHI 5: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Wed, Oct 7, 1981 Box Score | PuckRecord