PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Minnesota North Stars

Thu, Oct 8, 1981 · Metropolitan Sports Center · 1981–82 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
3 – 3
Final
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Minnesota North Stars 3–3 on Thu, Oct 8, 1981 at Metropolitan Sports Center. Shots on goal were 37–46.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR337
MNS346

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Darryl SittlerC101-105000
7Rocky SaganiukR011001000
11Fred BoimistruckD011-101000
28Paul MarshallL011+101000
22Rick VaiveR101+109000
99Wilf PaiementR011021000
10John AndersonR101+103000
4Bob McgillD000001000
15Jim BenningD000020000
21Borje SalmingD000+145000
19Bill DerlagoC000023000
2Ian TurnbullD000+121000
32Ron ZanussiR000+102000
18Bob MannoD000+101000
25Terry MartinL000-202000
8Gary YaremchukC000+101000
12Laurie BoschmanC000+120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Michel LarocqueT46433.93560:00

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Bobby SmithC022+226000
20Dino CiccarelliR202+207000
18Mike EavesC101-104000
10Gordie RobertsD011002000
4Craig HartsburgD011-103000
5Brad MaxwellD011+122000
25Al MacAdamR011-101000
7Neal BrotenC000003000
16Anders HakanssonL000-200000
12Ken SolheimL000-201000
3Fred BarrettD000-201000
26Steve PayneL000-106000
21Jack CarlsonL000002000
28Steve ChristoffC000003000
14Brad PalmerL000003000
2Curt GilesD000022000
8Kent-Erik AnderssonR000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Gilles MelocheT37343.91960:00
TOR 3, MNS 3: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Minnesota North Stars, Thu, Oct 8, 1981 Box Score | PuckRecord