PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Colorado Rockies

Tue, Dec 22, 1981 · McNichols Sports Arena · 1981–82 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
2 – 4
Final
CLR
Colorado Rockies

The Colorado Rockies beat the Los Angeles Kings 4–2 on Tue, Dec 22, 1981 at McNichols Sports Arena. Rob Ramage led the way with 2 points. Glenn Resch made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK233
CLR435

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Dan BonarC011004000
16Marcel DionneC011+102000
20Mark HardyD011+101000
26Steve BozekL011-104000
9Kenneth GruhlL101002000
18Dave TaylorR101-122000
11Charlie SimmerL000001000
24Jay WellsD000-123000
19Jim FoxR000000000
23Doug SmithC000-124000
25Dave LewisD000-102000
5Larry MurphyD000-220000
15Andre St. LaurentC000+124000
3Ian TurnbullD000+122000
22Steve JensenL000-102000
2Trevor JohansenD000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Doug KeansL35314.88660:00

Colorado Rockies

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
5Rob RamageD112028000
24Aaron BrotenC022+102000
9Don LeverC101005000
20Dwight FosterR011001000
4Bob LorimerD011000000
15Brent AshtonL101002000
22Joel QuennevilleD101+203000
3Graeme NicolsonD011-102000
12Bob MacMillanR011+124000
17Paul GagneL011024000
18Bob MillerC000020000
26Mike KitchenD000020000
27John WensinkL000000000
31Veli-Pekka KetolaC000002000
2Joe CirellaD000+101000
14Steve TambelliniC000001000
10Dave CameronC000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glenn ReschW33312.93960:00
LAK 2, CLR 4: Los Angeles Kings vs. Colorado Rockies, Tue, Dec 22, 1981 Box Score | PuckRecord