PuckRecord

Calgary Flames at Vancouver Canucks

Thu, Apr 8, 1982 · Pacific Coliseum · 1981–82 Playoffs

CGY
Calgary Flames
1 – 2
Final/OT
VAN
Vancouver Canucks

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Calgary Flames 2–1 in overtime on Thu, Apr 8, 1982 at Pacific Coliseum. Richard Brodeur made 39 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 40–40.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CGY140
VAN240

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Kent NilssonC011+103000
6Ken HoustonR101+123000
3Steve KonroydD000072000
24Jim PeplinskiL000-105000
23Paul ReinhartD000+123000
26Mel BridgmanC000+122000
9Lanny McdonaldR000-145000
2Charlie BourgeoisD000051000
25Willi PlettR0000221000
15Kevin LavalleeL000053000
5Phil RussellD000022000
28Gary McAdamR000-100000
16Guy ChouinardC000-105000
17Jamie HislopR000-201000
10Bill ClementC000020000
21Dan LabraatenL000000000
20Bob MurdochD000-101000
4Pekka RautakallioD000-203000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Pat RigginL40382.95074:20

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
22Dave WilliamsL101+1181000
27Harold SnepstsD011002000
28Marc CrawfordL101+125000
9Ivan BoldirevC011+101000
13Lars LindgrenD011002000
26Lars MolinL011+155000
6Andreas SchliebenerD000000000
7Gary LupulC000021000
16Per-Olov BrasarC000001000
12Stan SmylR000-122000
15Neil BellandD000+105000
23Thomas GradinC000000000
21Ivan HlinkaC000024000
18Darcy RotaL000007000
5Colin CampbellD000040000
24Curt FraserL0000241000
8Jim NillR000001000
17Tony CurrieR000+102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Richard BrodeurW40391.97574:20
CGY 1, VAN 2: Calgary Flames vs. Vancouver Canucks, Thu, Apr 8, 1982 Box Score | PuckRecord