PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Vancouver Canucks

Sun, Mar 30, 1980 · Pacific Coliseum · 1979–80 Regular Season

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
3 – 5
Final
VAN
Vancouver Canucks

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Minnesota North Stars 5–3 on Sun, Mar 30, 1980 at Pacific Coliseum. Ivan Boldirev led the way with 5 points. Gary Bromley made 20 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 23–25.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS323
VAN525

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Tim YoungC112001000
26Steve PayneL101003000
23Greg SmithD011+102000
11Tom McCarthyL101001000
8Kent-Erik AnderssonR011-102000
15Bobby SmithC011020000
9Ron ZanussiR011-192000
10David HansonD000001000
2Curt GilesD000040000
4Craig HartsburgD000-322000
32Don JacksonD000-300000
18Mike EavesC000-202000
25Al MacAdamR000003000
3Fred BarrettD000+103000
28Steve ChristoffC000-200000
29Tom YounghansR000000000
16Mike PolichC000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Gilles MelocheL25205.80059:15

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Ivan BoldirevC325+204000
7Gary LupulC123+201000
24Curt FraserL022+350000
20John HughesD011+262000
3Lars LindgrenD011-102000
25Kevin McCarthyD101+202000
27Harold SnepstsD000+121000
18Darcy RotaL000022000
17Jerry ButlerR000003000
16Per-Olov BrasarC000000000
26Dave WilliamsL000-106000
23Thomas GradinC000-101000
15Brent AshtonL000000000
22Bob MannoD000+100000
12Stan SmylR000+140000
2David LoganD000-121000
14Chris OddleifsonC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gary BromleyW23203.87060:00
MNS 3, VAN 5: Minnesota North Stars vs. Vancouver Canucks, Sun, Mar 30, 1980 Box Score | PuckRecord