PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Philadelphia Flyers

Thu, May 1, 1980 · Spectrum · 1979–80 Playoffs

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
0 – 7
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Minnesota North Stars 7–0 on Thu, May 1, 1980 at Spectrum. Bob Dailey led the way with 5 points. Phil Myre made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 27–40.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS027
PHI740

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Glen SharpleyC000000000
28Steve ChristoffC000-101000
15Bobby SmithC000-201000
16Mike PolichC000023000
4Craig HartsburgD000-141000
9Ron ZanussiR000-103000
11Tom McCarthyL000003000
26Steve PayneL000-202000
23Greg SmithD000-102000
29Tom YounghansR000001000
32Don JacksonD000-100000
5Brad MaxwellD000-321000
18Mike EavesC000-102000
6Paul ShmyrD000021000
25Al MacAdamR000-202000
17Tim YoungC000004000
8Kent-Erik AnderssonR000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Gary EdwardsL40337.82560:00

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
2Bob DaileyD145+323000
7Bill BarberL123+205000
14Ken LinsemanC033041000
17Paul HolmgrenR112002000
15Al HillL112+105000
10Mel BridgmanC011+200000
27Reggie LeachR101+105000
16Bobby ClarkeC101+102000
26Brian ProppL101002000
3Behn WilsonD011002000
22Tom GorenceR011+103000
6Andre DupontD000+360000
20Jimmy WatsonD000021000
25Norm BarnesD000002000
28Mike BusniukD000001000
9Bob KellyL000022000
19Rick MacLeishC000004000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Phil MyreW272701.00060:00
MNS 0, PHI 7: Minnesota North Stars vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Thu, May 1, 1980 Box Score | PuckRecord