PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Toronto Maple Leafs

Sat, Oct 16, 1976 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1976–77 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
5 – 5
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 5–5 on Sat, Oct 16, 1976 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Ross Lonsberry led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 35–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI535
TOR535

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Ross LonsberryL112+101000
19Rick MacLeishC112+101000
17Paul HolmgrenR202006000
5Larry GoodenoughD022+202000
12Gary DornhoeferR011+323000
26Orest KindrachukC011001000
10Mel BridgmanC011+223000
7Bill BarberL101006000
6Andre DupontD011+221000
14Joe WatsonD000+101000
29Jack McIlhargeyD000-320000
20Jimmy WatsonD000000000
3Tom BladonD000071000
9Bob KellyL000020000
16Bobby ClarkeC000-123000
27Reggie LeachR000-305000
21John PaddockR000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gary InnessT19181.94740:00
1Bernie Parent16124.75020:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Lanny McdonaldR303+107000
27Darryl SittlerC033+124000
18Jim McKennyD101001000
8Jack ValiquetteC101+202000
22Dave WilliamsL011+195000
15Pat BoutetteL011+123000
2Ian TurnbullD011+104000
23Randy CarlyleD000-300000
21Borje SalmingD000+101000
10George FergusonC000-201000
14Stan WeirC000002000
25Scott GarlandC000-402000
24Brian GlennieD000+121000
11Inge HammarstromL000-302000
4Mike PelykD000-100000
3Bob NeelyR000-120000
26Kurt WalkerD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Wayne ThomasT35305.85760:00
PHI 5, TOR 5: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Sat, Oct 16, 1976 Box Score | PuckRecord