PuckRecord

New York Rangers at Chicago Blackhawks

Sun, Jan 11, 1976 · Chicago Stadium · 1975–76 Regular Season

NYR
New York Rangers
6 – 2
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The New York Rangers beat the Chicago Blackhawks 6–2 on Sun, Jan 11, 1976 at Chicago Stadium. Rod Gilbert led the way with 2 points. Dunc Wilson made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 47–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
NYR647
CHI233

New York Rangers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Rod GilbertR112+224000
18Walt TkaczukC202+305000
8Steve VickersL112+207000
6Gilles MarotteD022+323000
22Jerry HollandL011002000
12Phil EspositoC011+224000
25Nick BeverleyD011+201000
20Greg PolisR101+205000
10Bill FairbairnR011+301000
21Pete StemkowskiC101023000
23John BednarskiD000+202000
2Carol VadnaisD000+307000
16Pat HickeyL000020000
4Ron GreschnerD000020000
9Rick MiddletonR000002000
5Larry SacharukD000000000
11Wayne DillonC000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Dunc WilsonW33312.93960:00

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Pit MartinC011-301000
20Cliff KorollR011+103000
11John MarksR101003000
21Stan MikitaC011006000
10Dennis HullL011-322000
19Dale TallonD101-501000
6Bob MurrayD000002000
15Dick RedmondD000006000
5Phil RussellD000-503000
22Grant MulveyR000-221000
18Darcy RotaL000-360000
27Bobby SheehanC000-201000
3Keith MagnusonD000021000
8Joey JohnstonL000002000
23J.P. BordeleauR000-200000
17Alain DaigleR000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoL47416.87260:00
NYR 6, CHI 2: New York Rangers vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Sun, Jan 11, 1976 Box Score | PuckRecord