PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Minnesota North Stars

Sun, Mar 7, 1976 · Metropolitan Sports Center · 1975–76 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
4 – 3
Final
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Minnesota North Stars 4–3 on Sun, Mar 7, 1976 at Metropolitan Sports Center. Dennis Kearns led the way with 3 points. Gary Smith made 10 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 38–25.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN438
MNS325

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
6Dennis KearnsD033+101000
23Gerry O'FlahertyL202+204000
14Chris OddleifsonC011020000
10Dennis VervergaertR101-105000
21John GouldR101004000
20Bobby LalondeC011002000
3Bob DaileyD011021000
24Garry MonahanL011+101000
19Glen RichardsonL000001000
9Don LeverC000002000
8Rick BlightR000+105000
17Ron SedlbauerL000004000
18John GrisdaleD000+143000
7Andre BoudriasL000-101000
5Tracy PrattD000-121000
2Mike RobitailleD000-102000
27Harold SnepstsD000+201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Gary SmithW101001.00040:00
30Ken Lockett15123.80020:00

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Tim YoungC123+102000
16Pierre JarryL202+1104000
15Dean TalafousC022+102000
2Dwight BialowasD011+125000
6Doug HicksD011+121000
7Dave CressmanL000-201000
20Tom ReidD000-222000
12Steve JensenL000-201000
10Glen SatherL000000000
28Craig CameronR000-100000
14Ernie HickeL000001000
3Fred BarrettD000001000
21Bill HogaboamC000002000
5Dennis O'BrienD000000000
8Bill GoldsworthyR000023000
18Bryan HextallC000000000
23Lou NanneD000-200000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Cesare ManiagoL38344.89558:51
VAN 4, MNS 3: Vancouver Canucks vs. Minnesota North Stars, Sun, Mar 7, 1976 Box Score | PuckRecord