PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Toronto Maple Leafs

Thu, Apr 22, 1976 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1975–76 Playoffs

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
5 – 8
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Philadelphia Flyers 8–5 on Thu, Apr 22, 1976 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Darryl Sittler led the way with 6 points. Wayne Thomas made 42 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 47–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI547
TOR839

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
5Larry GoodenoughD112007000
26Orest KindrachukC112-203000
27Reggie LeachR101003000
11Don SaleskiR011005000
3Tom BladonD101-205000
18Ross LonsberryL011-324000
7Bill BarberL101-123000
20Jimmy WatsonD011003000
16Bobby ClarkeC000-164000
10Mel BridgmanC000-173000
14Joe WatsonD000-201000
15Terry CrispC000001000
12Gary DornhoeferR000-101000
9Bob KellyL000-1191000
6Andre DupontD000043000
8Dave SchultzL000+1420000
29Jack McIlhargeyD000-190000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Bernie ParentL39318.79560:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Darryl SittlerC516+2211000
2Ian TurnbullD044+223000
20Claire AlexanderD123024000
12Errol ThompsonL112+202000
7Lanny McdonaldR022+125000
21Borje SalmingD022+222000
10George FergusonC022+102000
24Brian GlennieD011+170000
8Jack ValiquetteC101001000
15Pat BoutetteL011+122000
4Dave DunnD0000150000
22Dave WilliamsL000+1340000
14Stan WeirC000003000
25Scott GarlandC0000170000
16Rod SeilingD000021000
3Bob NeelyR000023000
26Kurt WalkerD000050000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Wayne ThomasW47425.89460:00
PHI 5, TOR 8: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Thu, Apr 22, 1976 Box Score | PuckRecord