PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins

Sat, Feb 9, 1974 · Boston Garden · 1973–74 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
3 – 5
Final
BOS
Boston Bruins

The Boston Bruins beat the Philadelphia Flyers 5–3 on Sat, Feb 9, 1974 at Boston Garden. Phil Esposito led the way with 4 points. Ross Brooks made 33 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 36–48.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI336
BOS548

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Dave SchultzL202+203000
16Bobby ClarkeC112+106000
7Bill BarberL011+103000
6Andre DupontD011040000
14Joe WatsonD011020000
26Orest KindrachukC011+101000
4Barry AshbeeD000003000
9Bob KellyL000-101000
20Jimmy WatsonD000004000
19Rick MacLeishC000-223000
10Bill ClementC000+100000
15Terry CrispC000-120000
3Tom BladonD000003000
12Gary DornhoeferR000-201000
18Ross LonsberryL000-225000
2Ed Van ImpeD000002000
11Don SaleskiR000+221000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Bernie ParentL48435.89660:00

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Phil EspositoC044007000
4Bobby OrrD033+147000
8Ken HodgeR202029000
10Carol VadnaisD202-107000
9Johnny BucykL112002000
19Gregg SheppardC011002000
14Dave ForbesR011001000
24Terry O'ReillyR000-102000
11Andre SavardC000020000
12Wayne CashmanL000+123000
23Al SimsD000+104000
21Don MarcotteL000002000
25Gary DoakD000000000
18Rich LeducC000000000
17Bobby SchmautzR000042000
20Dallas SmithD000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Ross BrooksW36333.91760:00
PHI 3, BOS 5: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Boston Bruins, Sat, Feb 9, 1974 Box Score | PuckRecord