PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins

Thu, Nov 7, 1963 · Boston Garden · 1963–64 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
4 – 3
Final
BOS
Boston Bruins

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Boston Bruins 4–3 on Thu, Nov 7, 1963 at Boston Garden. Dave Keon led the way with 2 points. Don Simmons made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 34–30.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR434
BOS330

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave KeonC022+205000
26Allan StanleyD112+223000
10George ArmstrongR112+202000
7Tim HortonD101044000
27Frank MahovlichL011+183000
15Billy HarrisC101+101000
12Ron StewartR011000000
20Bob PulfordL011006000
23Eddie ShackL000004000
3Al ArbourD000001000
21Bob BaunD000+221000
17Gerry EhmanR000002000
19Kent DouglasD000050000
4Red KellyD000002000
8John MacMillanR000000000
25Ed LitzenbergerC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Don SimmonsW30273.90060:00

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Johnny BucykL022-102000
12Andy HebentonR101-102000
10Tom JohnsonD011-202000
7Orland KurtenbachC101-101000
21Jerry ToppazziniR011+100000
16Murray OliverC011-204000
4Bob McCordD011063000
23Jean-Guy GendronL101+101000
22Don AwreyD000000000
19Doug MohnsL000-223000
17Dean PrenticeL000-202000
8Wayne ConnellyC000001000
20Leo BoivinD000003000
11Tommy WilliamsR000-201000
18Ed WestfallR000+140000
14Forbes KennedyC000+101000
24Bobby LeiterC000002000
6Ted GreenD000-172000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Eddie JohnstonL34304.88260:00
TOR 4, BOS 3: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Boston Bruins, Thu, Nov 7, 1963 Box Score | PuckRecord