PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at Chicago Blackhawks

Sun, Dec 15, 1963 · Chicago Stadium · 1963–64 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
4 – 4
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Detroit Red Wings beat the Chicago Blackhawks 4–4 on Sun, Dec 15, 1963 at Chicago Stadium. Alex Delvecchio led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 33–30.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET433
CHI430

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Alex DelvecchioC022024000
15Andre PronovostL112-122000
9Gordie HoweR011004000
21Eddie JoyalC101001000
3Marcel PronovostD101023000
17Floyd SmithR011004000
20Parker MacDonaldC011000000
5Doug BarkleyD101025000
18John MiszukD000020000
16Bruce MacGregorC000-102000
4Ron HarrisD000-101000
19John MacMillanR000003000
12Pit MartinC000-102000
2Ron IngramD000000000
8Claude LaforgeL000-101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
22Roger CrozierT30264.86760:00

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
3Pierre PiloteD112+141000
15Eric NesterenkoR022+240000
21Stan MikitaC022003000
6Reg FlemingD011+102000
8Murray BalfourR101-102000
20Wayne HillmanD101002000
9Bobby HullL011-206000
16Chico MakiR101+102000
19Al MacNeilD011+121000
7Murray HallR000000000
17Kenny WharramR000+102000
2Howie YoungD000000000
11Bill HayC000-224000
14Ab McDonaldL000+103000
10Ron MurphyL000+121000
4Moose VaskoD000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glenn HallT32284.87560:00
DET 4, CHI 4: Detroit Red Wings vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Sun, Dec 15, 1963 Box Score | PuckRecord