PuckRecord

← 1931–32 · 1933–34 →

1932–33 NHL season

Stanley Cup Final winner: NYR New York Rangers

N/A Conference

American

TeamGPWLOTLPTSPT%RWROWGFGADIFFHomeRoadStrk
DET Detroit Red Wings482515058.604252511193+1817-3-08-12-0W3
BOS Boston Bruins482515058.604222512488+3619-2-06-13-0W1
NYR New York Rangers482317054.5632223135107+2812-7-011-10-0W1
CHI Chicago Blackhawks481620044.458161688101-1312-7-04-13-0T1

Canadian

TeamGPWLOTLPTSPT%RWROWGFGADIFFHomeRoadStrk
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs482418054.5632324119111+816-4-08-14-0T1
MMR Montreal Maroons482220050.5211922135119+1614-7-08-13-0L2
MTL Montréal Canadiens481825041.427151892115-2315-5-03-20-0L1
NYA New York Americans481522041.427131591118-2713-6-02-16-0W2
SEN Ottawa Senators (1917)481127032.333101188131-438-12-03-15-0W1

Wild card

TeamGPWLOTLPTSPT%RWROWGFGADIFFHomeRoadStrk
CHI Chicago Blackhawks481620044.458161688101-1312-7-04-13-0T1
NYA New York Americans481522041.427131591118-2713-6-02-16-0W2
SEN Ottawa Senators (1917)481127032.333101188131-438-12-03-15-0W1

Leaders

Points

Goals

Assists

Plus/minus

Power-play goals

Shots on goal

TOI per game

Hits

Blocked shots

Goalie wins

Goals-against avg

Shutouts

Rate stats need 14+ games (skaters) or 12+ (goalies).

Team stats

TeamGPGFGAGF/GPGA/GPSOG/GPSA/GP
BOS Boston Bruins47123872.621.8533.9131.53
CHI Chicago Blackhawks4787981.852.0928.3633.72
DET Detroit Red Wings47108922.301.9629.8727.34
MMR Montreal Maroons471331152.832.4526.3630.96
MTL Montréal Canadiens48921151.922.4028.0428.10
NYA New York Americans48911181.902.4629.0626.25
NYR New York Rangers471311052.792.2331.5531.15
SEN Ottawa Senators (1917)48881311.832.7329.5034.94
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs471181102.512.3439.3031.91