PuckRecord

1936–37 Toronto Maple Leafs

Eastern Conference · Atlantic Division · 22-21-0, 49 pts · Playoffs 0-2

The 1936–37 Toronto Maple Leafs went 22-21-0 (49 points) in the Canadian Division and played 2 playoff games (0-2). Syl Apps led the team with 45 points (16 G, 29 A). Turk Broda had 22 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Syl AppsC471629450103000
Busher JacksonL452119400124000
Gordie DrillonR41161733024000
Nick MetzL47911200191000
Jimmy FowlerD47711180221000
Bill ThomsC47108180140000
Bob DavidsonL4587150431000
Red HornerD47391201320000
Reg HamiltonD3937100321000
Frank FinniganR47268040000
Jack ShillC314480261000
Buzz BollL245380101000
Charlie ConacherR153580130000
Hap DayD473470200000
Bill KendallR21246020000
Pep KellyR15202081000
Art JacksonC13202000000
James JarvisL24101000000
King ClancyD5101040000
George ParsonsL5000000000
Jack HowardD2000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Turk Broda44442218002.273
George Hainsworth3302002.840

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Nov 7vs NYAL 2–3Final
Nov 14vs CHIW 6–2Final
Nov 15@ CHIT 1–1Final/OT
Nov 21vs BOSL 3–4Final
Nov 22@ DETL 2–4Final
Nov 24@ NYRL 1–5Final
Nov 26@ MTLW 4–2Final
Nov 28vs MTLW 4–2Final
Dec 1@ MMRW 2–1Final
Dec 5vs MMRL 1–3Final
Dec 12vs NYRL 3–5Final/OT
Dec 17@ NYAW 5–1Final
Dec 19vs NYAW 3–1Final
Dec 22@ BOSW 4–2Final
Dec 26vs BOSL 1–2Final
Dec 31@ MMRL 1–3Final/OT
Jan 2vs MMRT 0–0Final/OT
Jan 3@ DETL 2–4Final
Jan 7@ MTLL 1–4Final
Jan 9vs MTLW 2–1Final
Jan 10@ CHIL 1–2Final
Jan 16vs CHIW 3–2Final/OT
Jan 19@ BOSW 6–2Final
Jan 21@ NYAL 3–6Final
Jan 23vs NYRW 4–0Final
Jan 24@ NYRL 2–4Final
Jan 26vs MTLL 1–3Final
Jan 30vs MMRW 7–4Final
Feb 2@ MMRL 1–3Final
Feb 4@ NYAW 2–1Final
Feb 6vs NYAW 5–0Final
Feb 9vs NYRL 1–5Final
Feb 13vs BOSL 0–3Final
Feb 14@ DETT 3–3Final/OT
Feb 18vs DETW 3–1Final
Feb 20vs NYAW 4–3Final
Feb 21@ NYAL 1–3Final
Feb 23@ NYRL 1–2Final
Feb 25@ MTLW 3–1Final
Feb 27vs MMRW 3–2Final
Mar 6vs MTLW 3–1Final/OT
Mar 7@ CHIT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 11@ MMRL 2–3Final
Mar 13vs CHIW 3–2Final
Mar 16@ BOST 1–1Final/OT
Mar 18@ MTLW 2–1Final
Mar 20vs DETW 3–2Final
Mar 23vs NYRL 0–3Final · Playoffs
Mar 25@ NYRL 1–2Final/OT · Playoffs
1936–37 Toronto Maple Leafs Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord