PuckRecord

Thu, Nov 14, 1996 · CoreStates Center · 1996–97 Regular Season

WSH
Washington Capitals
5 – 2
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WSH527
PHI230

Washington Capitals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
90Joe JuneauC022003000
22Steve KonowalchukL112+105000
55Sergei GoncharD101-102000
24Mark TinordiD011+101000
17Chris SimonL101021000
12Peter BondraR011+104000
32Dale HunterC011+102000
29Joe ReekieD011000000
96Phil HousleyD101+102000
27Craig BerubeL101042000
41Jason AllisonC011-101000
23Kevin KaminskiC000-101000
19Brendan WittD000000000
2Ken KleeD000+120000
13Andrei NikolishinC000+100000
36Mike EaglesL000020000
10Kelly MillerL000+102000
21Todd KrygierL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
37Olie KolzigW30282.93360:00
30Jim Carey000

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Rod Brind'AmourC112-104000
37Eric DesjardinsD101-104000
19Mikael RenbergR011004000
6Chris TherienD011002000
23Petr SvobodaD000020000
29Joel OttoC000002000
32Daniel LacroixC000-121000
15Pat FalloonR000-101000
10John LeclairL000-202000
18Dale HawerchukC000000000
22Scott DanielsL000-120000
21Dan KordicL000+200000
24Karl DykhuisD000023000
20Trent KlattR000001000
9Dainius ZubrusC000000000
25Shjon PodeinL000000000
5Kevin HallerD000-102000
44Janne NiinimaaD000004000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Ron HextallL21183.85740:00
30Garth Snow541.80019:23
WSH 5 @ PHI 2 · Thu, Nov 14, 1996 · PuckRecord