PuckRecord

Thu, Feb 13, 1997 · CoreStates Center · 1996–97 Regular Season

OTT
Ottawa Senators
2 – 4
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

Linescore

TeamTSOG
OTT220
PHI428

Ottawa Senators

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Tom ChorskeR101-101000
19Alexei YashinC011004000
15Shawn McEachernL101001000
91Alexandre DaigleR011-102000
10Andreas DackellR011000000
76Radek BonkC011-100000
42Denny LambertL000-1270000
28Steve DuchesneD000000000
3Frantisek MusilD000020000
27Janne LaukkanenD000043000
26Philip CroweR000-150000
7Randy CunneyworthL000023000
33Jason YorkD000001000
2Lance PitlickD000-200000
11Daniel AlfredssonR000003000
22Shaun Van AllenC000000000
6Wade ReddenD000-201000
16Sergei ZholtokC000-101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ron TugnuttL28244.85758:49
1Damian Rhodes000

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10John LeclairL022+123000
19Mikael RenbergR112+124000
21Dan KordicL101+102000
88Eric LindrosC101+122000
17Rod Brind'AmourC011+222000
77Paul CoffeyD011+102000
20Trent KlattR011000000
23Petr SvobodaD011000000
29Joel OttoC101002000
18Dale HawerchukC000001000
44Janne NiinimaaD000005000
37Eric DesjardinsD000001000
6Chris TherienD000+121000
25Shjon PodeinL000-100000
32Daniel LacroixC000070000
22Scott DanielsL000090000
8Michel PetitD000+201000
9Dainius ZubrusC000+102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Garth SnowW20182.90059:57
27Ron Hextall000
OTT 2 @ PHI 4 · Thu, Feb 13, 1997 · PuckRecord