PuckRecord

Edmonton Oilers at Anaheim Ducks

Wed, Feb 26, 1997 · Arrowhead Pond · 1996–97 Regular Season

EDM
Edmonton Oilers
3 – 3
Final/OT
ANA
Anaheim Ducks

The Edmonton Oilers beat the Anaheim Ducks 3–3 in overtime on Wed, Feb 26, 1997 at Arrowhead Pond. Shots on goal were 34–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
EDM334
ANA337

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
39Doug WeightC011007000
26Todd MarchantC011-126000
37Dean McAmmondC011000000
16Kelly BuchbergerR011-100000
21Mariusz CzerkawskiR101005000
17Rem MurrayL011001000
14Mats LindgrenC101-101000
25Mike GrierR101001000
8Sean BrownD000001000
51Andrei KovalenkoR0000150000
85Petr KlimaR000000000
94Ryan SmythL000004000
4Kevin LoweD000+100000
22Luke RichardsonD000001000
5Greg De VriesD000-202000
7Jason ArnottC000024000
23Dan McgillisD000+101000
6Jeff NortonD000-220000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephT37343.91965:00
30Bob Essensa000

Anaheim Ducks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
54Sean ProngerC112+201000
14Joe SaccoL022+102000
29Darren Van ImpeD101+203000
9Paul KariyaL011007000
15Dmitri MironovD0110152000
2Bobby DollasD101+103000
28Jason MarshallD011000000
52Peter LeboutillierR000000000
5Ruslan SaleiD000-142000
20Steve RucchinC000001000
13Ted DruryC000001000
34Daniel TrebilD000022000
23Brian BellowsL000-101000
16Warren RychelL000+202000
46Jean-Francois JompheC000-100000
17Jari KurriR000002000
12Kevin ToddC000002000
8Teemu SelanneR000006000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Guy HebertT34313.91265:00
35Mikhail Shtalenkov000
EDM 3, ANA 3: Edmonton Oilers vs. Anaheim Ducks, Wed, Feb 26, 1997 Box Score | PuckRecord