PuckRecord

Dallas Stars at Edmonton Oilers

Sun, Apr 27, 1997 · Edmonton Coliseum · 1996–97 Playoffs

DAL
Dallas Stars
3 – 2
Final
EDM
Edmonton Oilers

The Dallas Stars beat the Edmonton Oilers 3–2 on Sun, Apr 27, 1997 at Edmonton Coliseum. Jere Lehtinen led the way with 2 points. Andy Moog made 33 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 41–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DAL341
EDM235

Dallas Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Jere LehtinenR112+105000
41Brent GilchristL011-104000
16Pat VerbeekR011004000
9Mike ModanoC101+106000
28Bob BassenL101+102000
2Derian HatcherD011021000
3Craig LudwigD011+1141000
14Dave ReidL000001000
12Grant LedyardD000+101000
5Darryl SydorD000005000
56Sergei ZubovD000+102000
10Todd HarveyR000020000
21Guy CarbonneauC000043000
15Jamie LangenbrunnerR000022000
7Neal BrotenC000001000
25Joe NieuwendykC000001000
24Richard MatvichukD000-121000
33Benoit HogueL000041000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Andy MoogW35332.94360:00
32Arturs Irbe000

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Mats LindgrenC022+202000
16Kelly BuchbergerR011041000
25Mike GrierR101+203000
21Mariusz CzerkawskiR101+104000
34Donald DufresneD000000000
7Jason ArnottC000-163000
39Doug WeightC000-228000
26Todd MarchantC000003000
22Luke RichardsonD000-121000
5Greg De VriesD000001000
17Rem MurrayL000-100000
23Dan McgillisD000+104000
2Boris MironovD000-301000
29Louie DebruskL000040000
55Drew BannisterD000+101000
51Andrei KovalenkoR000002000
85Petr KlimaR000-100000
94Ryan SmythL000-221000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephL41383.92759:17
30Bob Essensa000
DAL 3, EDM 2: Dallas Stars vs. Edmonton Oilers, Sun, Apr 27, 1997 Box Score | PuckRecord