PuckRecord

Buffalo Sabres at Colorado Avalanche

Fri, Oct 27, 1995 · McNichols Sports Arena · 1995–96 Regular Season

BUF
Buffalo Sabres
4 – 5
Final
COL
Colorado Avalanche

The Colorado Avalanche beat the Buffalo Sabres 5–4 on Fri, Oct 27, 1995 at McNichols Sports Arena. Peter Forsberg led the way with 3 points. Stephane Fiset made 25 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–32.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BUF429
COL532

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Brian HolzingerC213-124000
43Jason DaweR112-122000
8Doug BodgerD011-121000
36Matthew BarnabyR1010122000
27Michael PecaC011000000
25Rob ConnR011002000
10Brad MayL011-120000
3Garry GalleyD011+102000
12Randy BurridgeL000023000
5Craig MuniD000000000
41Dave HannanC000000000
17Brent HughesL000002000
13Yuri KhmylevL000064000
21Mark AstleyD000-160000
44Alexei ZhitnikD000003000
32Rob RayR0000100000
6Doug HoudaD000-102000
26Derek PlanteC000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
39Dominik HasekL32275.84459:44
30Andrei Trefilov000

Colorado Avalanche

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Peter ForsbergC213005000
51Andrei KovalenkoR112+203000
19Joe SakicC022002000
8Sandis OzolinshD022+261000
22Claude LemieuxR101-102000
10Troy MurrayC101+102000
48Scott YoungR011004000
9Mike RicciC011020000
26Stephane YelleC011+102000
2Sylvain LefebvreD000-200000
12Chris SimonL0000161000
25Martin RucinskyL000+103000
7Curtis LeschyshynD000-121000
52Adam FooteD000000000
18Adam DeadmarshR000-120000
13Valeri KamenskyL000002000
5Alexei GusarovD000+222000
6Craig WolaninD000+122000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Stephane FisetW29254.86260:00
41Jocelyn Thibault000
BUF 4, COL 5: Buffalo Sabres vs. Colorado Avalanche, Fri, Oct 27, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord