PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Toronto Maple Leafs

Sat, Jan 13, 1996 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1995–96 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
5 – 2
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 5–2 on Sat, Jan 13, 1996 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Jyrki Lumme led the way with 3 points. Corey Hirsch made 43 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–45.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN528
TOR245

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Jyrki LummeD033+124000
23Martin GelinasL022+102000
10Esa TikkanenL202003000
3Bret HedicanD202+123000
7Cliff RonningC022003000
8Alek StojanovR011000000
24Scott WalkerR011+100000
16Trevor LindenC011+123000
9Russ CourtnallR101+103000
5Dana MurzynD000+120000
32Dean MalkocD000-1140000
42Josef BeranekL000000000
19Tim HunterR000000000
89Alexander MogilnyR000005000
15Jim DowdC000001000
28Roman OksiutaR000-121000
27Leif RohlinD000-120000
6Adrian AucoinD000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Corey HirschW45432.95660:00
35Mike Fountain000

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave AndreychukL101022000
13Mats SundinC101-109000
93Doug GilmourC011022000
23Todd GillD011052000
22Ken BaumgartnerL0000170000
34Jamie MacounD000-104000
24Randy WoodR000023000
9Mike CraigR000-102000
55Larry MurphyD000004000
11Mike GartnerR000+145000
4Dave EllettD000-101000
10Bill BergL000021000
28Tie DomiR000000000
7Sergio MomessoL000-121000
19Kenny JonssonD000004000
26Dmitry YushkevichD000022000
8Todd WarrinerL000-122000
33Benoit HogueL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Felix PotvinL28235.82160:00
1Damian Rhodes000
VAN 5, TOR 2: Vancouver Canucks vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Sat, Jan 13, 1996 Box Score | PuckRecord