PuckRecord

Florida Panthers at Winnipeg Jets (1979)

Thu, Mar 7, 1996 · Winnipeg Arena · 1995–96 Regular Season

FLA
Florida Panthers
3 – 5
Final
WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Florida Panthers 5–3 on Thu, Mar 7, 1996 at Winnipeg Arena. Darren Turcotte led the way with 2 points. Nikolai Khabibulin made 28 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 31–40.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
FLA331
WIN540

Florida Panthers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
44Rob NiedermayerC022-122000
14Stu BarnesC112-222000
24Robert SvehlaD022022000
21Tom FitzgeraldR011-200000
27Scott MellanbyR101006000
10Dave LowryL101-202000
26Jesse BelangerC000005000
29Johan GarpenlovL000020000
6Jason WoolleyD000-124000
9Radek DvorakR000000000
20Brian SkrudlandC000000000
12Jody HullR000022000
18Mike HoughL000001000
19Brad SmythR000020000
5Gord MurphyD000-103000
3Paul LausD000-100000
2Terry CarknerD000021000
55Ed JovanovskiD000-101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Mark FitzpatrickL39354.89759:01
34John Vanbiesbrouck000

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
89Darren TurcotteC112+123000
32Mike EastwoodC112+104000
7Keith TkachukL112+125000
23Igor KorolevC022+102000
11Dallas DrakeR101+105000
27Teppo NumminenD011+103000
16Eddie OlczykR101022000
4Dave MansonD011+143000
28Craig MuniD000040000
18Chad KilgerL000000000
20Oleg TverdovskyD000000000
5Deron QuintD000+105000
10Alexei ZhamnovC000024000
26Jeff FinleyD000+101000
33Jim McKenzieL000001000
17Kris KingL000000000
14Mike StapletonC000+102000
19Shane DoanR000040000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Nikolai KhabibulinW31283.90360:00
37Dominic Roussel000
FLA 3, WIN 5: Florida Panthers vs. Winnipeg Jets (1979), Thu, Mar 7, 1996 Box Score | PuckRecord