PuckRecord

New Jersey Devils at Philadelphia Flyers

Sun, Mar 10, 1996 · Spectrum · 1995–96 Regular Season

NJD
New Jersey Devils
3 – 2
Final/OT
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The New Jersey Devils beat the Philadelphia Flyers 3–2 in overtime on Sun, Mar 10, 1996 at Spectrum. Phil Housley led the way with 3 points. Martin Brodeur made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 20–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
NJD320
PHI229

New Jersey Devils

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
6Phil HousleyD033-123000
12Bill GuerinR112003000
24Steve SullivanL101021000
27Scott NiedermayerD011-102000
32Steve ThomasR101004000
29Shawn ChambersD011000000
26Jason SmithD000-100000
4Scott StevensD000020000
33Reid SimpsonL000-1100000
14Brian RolstonR000000000
21Randy MckayR000-150000
10Denis PedersonC000-101000
15John MacLeanR000001000
44Stephane RicherR000-122000
28Kevin DeanD000-100000
25Valeri ZelepukinL000-102000
19Bobby CarpenterC000-101000
18Sergei BrylinL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Martin BrodeurW29272.93163:45
35Corey Schwab000

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10John LeclairL011+102000
88Eric LindrosC101+146000
44Anatoli SemenovC011+101000
9Rob DiMaioR011+151000
17Rod Brind'AmourC101+123000
28Kjell SamuelssonD011+120000
6Chris TherienD000+100000
8Shawn AntoskiL0000100000
11Dan QuinnC000021000
24Karl DykhuisD000+120000
20Trent KlattR000000000
19Mikael RenbergR000+101000
23Petr SvobodaD000+100000
25Shjon PodeinL000003000
22Bob CorkumC000002000
5Kevin HallerD000001000
15Pat FalloonR000003000
37Eric DesjardinsD000005000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Garth SnowL20173.85063:45
27Ron Hextall000
NJD 3, PHI 2: New Jersey Devils vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Sun, Mar 10, 1996 Box Score | PuckRecord