PuckRecord

Hartford Whalers at Washington Capitals

Fri, Apr 21, 1995 · Capital Centre · 1994–95 Regular Season

HFD
Hartford Whalers
3 – 6
Final
WSH
Washington Capitals

The Washington Capitals beat the Hartford Whalers 6–3 on Fri, Apr 21, 1995 at Capital Centre. Joe Juneau led the way with 3 points. Jim Carey made 26 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
HFD329
WSH629

Hartford Whalers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Jim StormL022+100000
17Scott DanielsL0110171000
28Paul RanheimL011001000
12Steven RiceR011+1152000
21Andrew CasselsC101003000
13Ted DruryC101001000
11Andrei NikolishinC011004000
6Adam BurtD101+124000
36Glen FeatherstoneD000-201000
44Chris ProngerD000025000
26Jocelyn LemieuxR000020000
32Igor ChibirevC000-102000
14Kevin SmythL000-200000
4Frantisek KuceraD000-202000
22Mark JanssensC000061000
7Brian GlynnD000020000
20Glen WesleyD000+101000
89Darren TurcotteC000-201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Sean BurkeL20164.80035:00
35Jeff Reese972.77825:00

Washington Capitals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
90Joe JuneauC033+122000
12Peter BondraR303008000
6Calle JohanssonD123-101000
9Dave PoulinC022+200000
17Sergei GoncharD101+102000
22Steve KonowalchukL011022000
36Mike EaglesL101+102000
10Kelly MillerL011+103000
20Michal PivonkaC011020000
24Mark TinordiD011+100000
4Jim JohnsonD000+101000
32Dale HunterC000-102000
26Keith JonesR000002000
25Rob PearsonR000021000
29Joe ReekieD000080000
8Dmitri KhristichR000001000
3Sylvain CoteD000022000
27Craig BerubeL000-150000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Jim CareyW29263.89760:00
37Olie Kolzig000
HFD 3, WSH 6: Hartford Whalers vs. Washington Capitals, Fri, Apr 21, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord