PuckRecord

Dallas Stars at Toronto Maple Leafs

Thu, Jan 13, 1994 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1993–94 Regular Season

DAL
Dallas Stars
3 – 4
Final/OT
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Dallas Stars 4–3 in overtime on Thu, Jan 13, 1994 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Todd Gill led the way with 2 points. Felix Potvin made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 32–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DAL332
TOR435

Dallas Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Neal BrotenC101001000
26Russ CourtnallR011007000
20Mike CraigR011002000
14Paul CavalliniD101+201000
29Trent KlattR011000000
16Dean EvasonC101025000
41Brent GilchristL011-203000
2Derian HatcherD000+100000
18Jim McKenzieL000001000
22Ulf DahlenR000-103000
12Grant LedyardD000-101000
15Dave GagnerC000021000
3Craig LudwigD000-240000
24Mark TinordiD000-103000
6Jim JohnsonD000-121000
27Shane ChurlaR000001000
23Gord DonnellyD000020000
17Mike McpheeL000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
34Darcy WakalukL33294.87964:03
35Andy Moog2201.0000:43

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Todd GillD022002000
32Mike EastwoodC101+102000
14Dave AndreychukL101004000
10Bill BergL011002000
25Peter ZezelC011+1150000
21Mark OsborneL011+101000
12Rob PearsonR011-101000
18Kent MandervilleC101003000
9Glenn AndersonR101+224000
93Doug GilmourC011002000
3Bob RouseD000-100000
2Sylvain LefebvreD000+201000
16Nikolai BorschevskyR000-104000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000001000
20Alexei KudashovC000000000
34Jamie MacounD000+201000
15Dmitri MironovD000-124000
4Dave EllettD000003000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Felix PotvinW32293.90664:46
1Damian Rhodes000
DAL 3, TOR 4: Dallas Stars vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Thu, Jan 13, 1994 Box Score | PuckRecord