PuckRecord

Hartford Whalers at Montréal Canadiens

Mon, Oct 14, 1991 · Montreal Forum · 1991–92 Regular Season

HFD
Hartford Whalers
4 – 3
Final
MTL
Montréal Canadiens

The Hartford Whalers beat the Montréal Canadiens 4–3 on Mon, Oct 14, 1991 at Montreal Forum. John Cullen led the way with 2 points. Kay Whitmore made 35 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 19–38.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
HFD419
MTL338

Hartford Whalers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15John CullenC022-102000
44Rob BrownR022020000
34Mikael AnderssonR101+103000
13Geoff SandersonL101+102000
16Pat VerbeekR101022000
6Adam BurtD101071000
47Michel PicardL011+100000
7Randy CunneyworthL011021000
26Mark HunterR011+141000
29Randy LadouceurD000020000
3Zarley ZalapskiD000021000
8Mark GreigR000+200000
11Kevin DineenR000-122000
20Yvon CorriveauL000001000
36Marc BergevinD000000000
21Andrew CasselsC000002000
46Todd RichardsD000000000
32Brad ShawD000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Kay WhitmoreW38353.92160:00
30Peter Sidorkiewicz000

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
47Stephan LebeauC101+105000
11Kirk MullerL101-195000
20Sylvain TurgeonL011001000
35Mike McpheeL011+101000
48J.J. DaigneaultD011-102000
41Brent GilchristL011022000
8Mathieu SchneiderD101+107000
3Sylvain LefebvreD000002000
17John LeclairL000001000
28Eric DesjardinsD000024000
25Petr SvobodaD000-201000
21Guy CarbonneauC000000000
5Alain CoteD000000000
15Paul Di PietroC000-203000
18Denis SavardC000001000
27Shayne CorsonL000042000
12Mike KeaneR000-121000
32Mario RobergeL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Patrick RoyL19154.78958:37
1Roland Melanson000
HFD 4, MTL 3: Hartford Whalers vs. Montréal Canadiens, Mon, Oct 14, 1991 Box Score | PuckRecord