PuckRecord

Buffalo Sabres at Boston Bruins

Sat, Mar 28, 1992 · Boston Garden · 1991–92 Regular Season

BUF
Buffalo Sabres
3 – 4
Final/OT
BOS
Boston Bruins

The Boston Bruins beat the Buffalo Sabres 4–3 in overtime on Sat, Mar 28, 1992 at Boston Garden. Stephen Leach led the way with 2 points. Andy Moog made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 32–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BUF332
BOS437

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave HannanC112+223000
24Randy MollerD011+162000
89Alexander MogilnyR101+105000
15Randy WoodR011+103000
7Petr SvobodaD101063000
17Colin PattersonR000050000
32Rob RayR000021000
26Keith CarneyD000+141000
18Wayne PresleyR000+263000
29Bob CorkumC000-101000
41Ken SuttonD000+100000
5Mike RamseyD000-171000
10Dale HawerchukC000-202000
8Doug BodgerD000021000
16Pat LaFontaineC000+100000
19Tony TantiR000-101000
25Dave AndreychukL000024000
28Donald AudetteR000-151000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Daren PuppaL37334.89263:59
35Tom Draper000

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Stephen LeachR112096000
49Joe JuneauC022+103000
38Vladimir RuzickaC112025000
47Gord HynesD022+201000
45Steve HeinzeR101002000
12Adam OatesC101022000
77Ray BourqueD011046000
20Bob SweeneyC000-152000
32Don SweeneyD000051000
19Dave PoulinC000-124000
50Clark DonatelliL000-220000
48Jozef StumpelL000000000
29Scott ArnielL000000000
22Bob BeersD000000000
17Dave ReidL000001000
26Glen WesleyD000-241000
42Brent HughesL000042000
28Gord MurphyD000-2121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Andy MoogW32293.90663:59
31Daniel Berthiaume000
BUF 3, BOS 4: Buffalo Sabres vs. Boston Bruins, Sat, Mar 28, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord