PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at St. Louis Blues

Tue, Nov 27, 1990 · St. Louis Arena · 1990–91 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
4 – 3
Final/OT
STL
St. Louis Blues

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the St. Louis Blues 4–3 in overtime on Tue, Nov 27, 1990 at St. Louis Arena. Mike Krushelnyski led the way with 2 points. Peter Ing made 22 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 39–36.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR439
STL336

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Mike KrushelnyskiC022+101000
12Doug SheddenC022042000
17Wendel ClarkL202+125000
9Dave HannanC112003000
16Paul FentonL011002000
14Dave ReidL101001000
15Lou FranceschettiL011000000
33Al IafrateD000+171000
22Michel PetitD000+105000
21Aaron BrotenC000001000
25Tom KurversD000002000
8Rob RamageD000-121000
18Kevin MaguireR000045000
2Luke RichardsonD000+1100000
4Dave EllettD000001000
10Vincent DamphousseC000005000
32Daniel MaroisR0000122000
27Lucien DeBloisC000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Peter IngW25223.88043:58
35Jeff Reese111101.00020:00

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Brett HullR112004000
19Rod Brind'AmourC011023000
32Nelson EmersonR011-120000
9Geoff CourtnallL011003000
21Jeff BrownD101005000
23Rich SutterR011051000
18Ron WilsonC101002000
17Gino CavalliniL011+203000
15Paul MacleanR000-201000
10Dave LowryL0000140000
37Robert DirkD000000000
14Paul CavalliniD000-201000
27Sergio MomessoL000-2120000
28Bob BassenL000021000
2Scott StevensD000006000
44Mario MaroisD000001000
38Dominic LavoieD000002000
25Herb RaglanR000003000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephL39354.89763:58
30Vincent Riendeau000
TOR 4, STL 3: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. St. Louis Blues, Tue, Nov 27, 1990 Box Score | PuckRecord