PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Edmonton Oilers

Fri, May 10, 1991 · Northlands Coliseum · 1990–91 Playoffs

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
3 – 2
Final
EDM
Edmonton Oilers

The Minnesota North Stars beat the Edmonton Oilers 3–2 on Fri, May 10, 1991 at Northlands Coliseum. Jon Casey made 19 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–21.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS333
EDM221

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Marc BureauC101+101000
12Stew GavinR011+105000
23Brian BellowsL011002000
16Brian ProppL011+145000
18Bobby SmithC101003000
10Gaetan DuchesneL011001000
4Chris DahlquistD011+200000
24Mark TinordiD101+123000
9Mike ModanoC000003000
22Ulf DahlenR000-200000
26Shawn ChambersD000-121000
15Dave GagnerC000043000
5Neil WilkinsonD000021000
8Jim JohnsonD000040000
7Neal BrotenC000-102000
27Shane ChurlaR000040000
6Brian GlynnD000-203000
17Basil McraeL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Jon CaseyW21192.90560:00
1Brian Hayward000

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
85Petr KlimaR011-101000
9Glenn AndersonR011+121000
10Esa TikkanenL101024000
11Mark MessierC101+161000
18Craig SimpsonL011+120000
14Craig MacTavishC000-101000
20Martin GelinasL000002000
19Anatoli SemenovC000022000
6Jeff BeukeboomD000041000
32Dave BrownR0000120000
5Steve SmithD000022000
8Joe MurphyR000001000
4Kevin LoweD000-201000
12Adam GravesL000022000
36Norm MacIverD000+221000
28Craig MuniD000-220000
16Kelly BuchbergerR000-100000
22Charlie HuddyD000+201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Grant FuhrL33303.90959:36
30Bill Ranford000
MNS 3, EDM 2: Minnesota North Stars vs. Edmonton Oilers, Fri, May 10, 1991 Box Score | PuckRecord