PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Los Angeles Kings

Wed, Feb 3, 1988 · The Forum · 1987–88 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
2 – 7
Final
LAK
Los Angeles Kings

The Los Angeles Kings beat the Vancouver Canucks 7–2 on Wed, Feb 3, 1988 at The Forum. Bobby Carpenter led the way with 3 points. Glenn Healy made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–47.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN233
LAK747

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
12Stan SmylR101-1105000
21Craig CoxeL0110101000
14Doug WickenheiserC011003000
2Willie HuberD101043000
4Jim BenningD011022000
8Greg AdamsL000-100000
15Rich SutterR000072000
28John LeblancR000-104000
17Rob MurphyC000-103000
32Jim AgnewD000-100000
33David SaundersL000003000
9Tony TantiR000-103000
24Larry MelnykD000-120000
6Dave RichterD000020000
29Daryl StanleyD000002000
27Randy BoydD000-121000
22Dave LowryL000-150000
5Garth ButcherD000-1101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Kirk McLeanL47407.85160:00
30Frank Caprice000

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Bobby CarpenterC033+105000
17Jimmy CarsonC303007000
20Luc RobitailleL022005000
9Bernie NichollsC112+104000
24Jay WellsD022+1125000
18Dave TaylorR112+101000
2Ken HammondD022+162000
14Bob BourneC011+104000
6Dean KennedyD011+171000
8Paul FentonL101002000
7Phil SykesL011+1151000
12Paul GuayR101+121000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000+171000
4Grant LedyardD000002000
15Bryan EricksonC000003000
32Dan GrattonC000000000
19Jim FoxR000002000
5Mark HardyD000071000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Glenn HealyW33312.93960:00
31Roland Melanson000
VAN 2, LAK 7: Vancouver Canucks vs. Los Angeles Kings, Wed, Feb 3, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord