PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

Wed, Oct 31, 1984 · Buffalo Memorial Auditorium · 1984–85 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
3 – 3
Final/OT
BUF
Buffalo Sabres

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Buffalo Sabres 3–3 in overtime on Wed, Oct 31, 1984 at Buffalo Memorial Auditorium. Peter Zezel led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 38–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI338
BUF327

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
25Peter ZezelC022+101000
26Brian ProppL202+103000
12Tim KerrR022+103000
23Ilkka SinisaloR011+101000
10Brad McCrimmonD101+105000
20Dave PoulinC011+122000
8Brad MarshD000000000
2Mark HoweD000+103000
15Rich SutterR000052000
3Doug CrossmanD000+101000
32Murray CravenL000000000
24Derrick SmithL000+104000
11Len HachbornC000000000
22Rick TocchetR0000153000
14Ron SutterC000003000
27Thomas ErikssonD000004000
18Lindsay CarsonC000040000
17Ed HospodarD000+123000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Pelle LindberghT27243.88965:00

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
25Dave AndreychukL202+102000
18Paul CyrL011+101000
29Mal DavisL011-103000
7John TuckerR101042000
11Gilbert PerreaultC011-104000
12Sean MckennaR011+101000
10Craig RamsayL000-201000
6Phil HousleyD000+102000
15Adam CreightonC000050000
5Mike RamseyD000-300000
17Mike FolignoR000020000
27Larry PlayfairD000-2191000
9Gilles HamelL000-103000
20Brent PetersonC000-201000
24Bill HajtD000001000
16Ric SeilingR000-222000
26Steve PatrickR000002000
3Hannu VirtaD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
28Bob SauveT38353.92165:00
PHI 3, BUF 3: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Buffalo Sabres, Wed, Oct 31, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord