PuckRecord

Winnipeg Jets (1979) at Philadelphia Flyers

Thu, Nov 1, 1984 · Spectrum · 1984–85 Regular Season

WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
7 – 4
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Philadelphia Flyers 7–4 on Thu, Nov 1, 1984 at Spectrum. Dale Hawerchuk led the way with 4 points. Marc Behrend made 37 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–41.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WIN728
PHI441

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Dale HawerchukC044+122000
15Paul MacleanR033+122000
25Thomas SteenC022043000
19Brian MullenR202+105000
23Paul PooleyC011+100000
2Dave EllettD101+201000
7Tim WattersD011+220000
20Andrew McbainR011+102000
24Ron WilsonC101+102000
16Laurie BoschmanC011-121000
9Doug SmailL101001000
3Robert PicardD101042000
12Morris LukowichL101002000
22Bengt LundholmL011000000
8Randy CarlyleD000002000
11Scott ArnielL0000101000
44Dave BabychD000-102000
6Jim KyteD000-1100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Marc BehrendW41374.90260:00

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
2Mark HoweD112+207000
11Len HachbornC011+101000
26Brian ProppL101006000
22Rick TocchetR011020000
32Murray CravenL101024000
23Ilkka SinisaloR101+104000
14Ron SutterC011-220000
25Peter ZezelC011+102000
10Brad McCrimmonD011+224000
20Dave PoulinC000000000
3Doug CrossmanD000003000
15Rich SutterR000-201000
21Dave BrownR0000241000
8Brad MarshD000-302000
17Ed HospodarD000022000
27Thomas ErikssonD000-400000
12Tim KerrR000003000
18Lindsay CarsonC000-301000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Bob FroeseL20164.80039:57
31Pelle Lindbergh853.62520:00
WIN 7, PHI 4: Winnipeg Jets (1979) vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Thu, Nov 1, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord