PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Quebec Nordiques

Tue, May 7, 1985 · Le Colisée · 1984–85 Playoffs

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
4 – 2
Final
QUE
Quebec Nordiques

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Quebec Nordiques 4–2 on Tue, May 7, 1985 at Le Colisée. Murray Craven led the way with 2 points. Pelle Lindbergh made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 25–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI425
QUE229

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
32Murray CravenL112+204000
8Brad MarshD011+121000
28Joe PatersonL101+292000
23Ilkka SinisaloR101+102000
20Dave PoulinC101+103000
25Peter ZezelC011+221000
19Todd BergenC000002000
14Ron SutterC000043000
10Brad McCrimmonD000+201000
2Mark HoweD000+201000
15Rich SutterR000020000
3Doug CrossmanD0000110000
26Brian ProppL000003000
24Derrick SmithL000001000
18Lindsay CarsonC000-171000
27Thomas ErikssonD000+120000
11Len HachbornC000000000
22Rick TocchetR000050000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Pelle LindberghW29272.93160:00

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Paul GillisC011+1121000
9Brent AshtonL011+123000
28Alain LemieuxC011002000
27Wilf PaiementR011052000
15Jean-Francois SauveC101-203000
17Mark KumpelR101+101000
16Michel GouletL000-323000
32Dale HunterC000-1101000
5Normand RochefortD000-103000
21Randy MollerD000002000
19Alain CoteL000-100000
20Anton StastnyL000-201000
10Jimmy MannR000021000
7Pat PriceD000072000
4Brad MaxwellD000022000
26Peter StastnyC000-200000
22Mario MaroisD000-302000
6Bruce BellD000-220000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Mario GosselinL25214.84060:00
PHI 4, QUE 2: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Quebec Nordiques, Tue, May 7, 1985 Box Score | PuckRecord