PuckRecord

Pittsburgh Penguins at St. Louis Blues

Tue, Apr 14, 1981 · St. Louis Arena · 1980–81 Playoffs

PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins
3 – 4
Final/2OT
STL
St. Louis Blues

The St. Louis Blues beat the Pittsburgh Penguins 4–3 in overtime on Tue, Apr 14, 1981 at St. Louis Arena. Bernie Federko led the way with 2 points. Mike Liut made 48 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 51–52.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PIT351
STL452

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Mark JohnsonC011023000
17Rick KehoeR011005000
11George FergusonC101-106000
12Greg MaloneC101001000
25Randy CarlyleD011-156000
19Gregg SheppardC011-123000
4Paul BaxterD011041000
27Rod SchuttL0110125000
20Paul GardnerC101005000
18Ross LonsberryL000001000
22Mike BullardC000-102000
2Pat PriceD000-242000
28Jim HamiltonR000003000
23Gary RisslingL000000000
24Marc ChorneyD000+100000
10Peter LeeR000-103000
5Mario FaubertD000025000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Greg MillenL52484.92385:16

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Bernie FederkoC112005000
15Tony CurrieR022+103000
18Rick LapointeD112+122000
11Brian SutterL112059000
6Larry PateyC011067000
14Blair ChapmanR011001000
26Mike CrombeenR101+102000
21Mike ZukeC011+101000
28Ralph KlassenC000+102000
2Gerry HartD000+120000
17Ed KeaD000-101000
10Wayne BabychR000004000
12Joe MichelettiD000+103000
16Jack BrownschidleD000-104000
22Jorgen PetterssonL000005000
4Bryan MaxwellD000+141000
19Blake DunlopC000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Mike LiutW51483.94185:16
PIT 3, STL 4: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. St. Louis Blues, Tue, Apr 14, 1981 Box Score | PuckRecord