PuckRecord

Cleveland Barons at Boston Bruins

Sun, Nov 13, 1977 · Boston Garden · 1977–78 Regular Season

CLE
Cleveland Barons
1 – 3
Final
BOS
Boston Bruins

The Boston Bruins beat the Cleveland Barons 3–1 on Sun, Nov 13, 1977 at Boston Garden. Rick Middleton led the way with 2 points. Ron Grahame made 16 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 17–25.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CLE117
BOS325

Cleveland Barons

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Mike CrombeenR101-202000
2Rick HamptonD011-103000
21Dennis MarukC000-201000
24Kris ManeryR000000000
16Fred Ahern JrR000-102000
25Al MacAdamR000-202000
26Bob GirardL000000000
3Mike ChristieD000-251000
4Bob StewartD000-101000
8Dan ChicoineR000000000
15Jim NeilsonD000-300000
20Bob MurdochR000-122000
9Wayne MerrickC000021000
6Darcy RegierD000000000
5Greg SmithD000050000
12Mike FidlerL000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Gary EdwardsL25223.88060:00

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Rick MiddletonR202+203000
21Don MarcotteL022+204000
18John WensinkL101+142000
8Peter McNabC011+103000
14Bob MillerC011+201000
12Wayne CashmanL011+100000
25Gary DoakD011+220000
10Jean RatelleC000002000
11Bobby SchmautzR000004000
23Rick SmithD000+100000
28Matti HagmanC000001000
6Mike ForbesD000001000
29Doug HalwardD000+101000
17Stan JonathanL000051000
22Brad ParkD000+201000
24Terry O'ReillyR000001000
26Mike MilburyD000070000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ron GrahameW17161.94160:00
CLE 1, BOS 3: Cleveland Barons vs. Boston Bruins, Sun, Nov 13, 1977 Box Score | PuckRecord