PuckRecord

St. Louis Blues at Philadelphia Flyers

Mon, Feb 14, 1977 · Spectrum · 1976–77 Regular Season

STL
St. Louis Blues
4 – 6
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the St. Louis Blues 6–4 on Mon, Feb 14, 1977 at Spectrum. Al Hill led the way with 5 points. Wayne Stephenson made 22 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 26–20.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
STL426
PHI620

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Red BerensonC202005000
17Jerry ButlerR011-100000
5Bob PlagerD011021000
3Bob GassoffD011-302000
23Bob HessD101+202000
6Larry PateyC011002000
4Bruce AffleckD101023000
27Ted IrvineL011000000
21Bob MacMillanR011051000
24Bernie FederkoC000-201000
11Brian SutterL000-3251000
7Garry UngerC000000000
25Chuck LefleyR000+101000
16Pierre PlanteR000+101000
10Rod SeilingD000-301000
12Claude LaroseR000002000
28Rick BourbonnaisR000-203000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Eddie JohnstonL1183.72738:52
30Yves Belanger963.66720:00

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
37Al HillL235+452000
9Bob KellyL022002000
16Bobby ClarkeC112+302000
19Rick MacLeishC022-101000
10Mel BridgmanC101+102000
25Terry MurrayD011+120000
27Reggie LeachR101-101000
12Gary DornhoeferR011000000
14Joe WatsonD011021000
2Bob DaileyD101022000
7Bill BarberL000002000
3Tom BladonD000001000
18Ross LonsberryL000001000
11Don SaleskiR000001000
26Orest KindrachukC0000152000
6Andre DupontD000+220000
20Jimmy WatsonD000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Wayne StephensonW26224.84660:00
STL 4, PHI 6: St. Louis Blues vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Mon, Feb 14, 1977 Box Score | PuckRecord