Claude Larose stats
Claude Larose is a former NHL right wing. In 16 seasons (1962–63 to 1977–78), Larose has 480 points (225 goals, 255 assists) in 948 regular-season games, plus 32 playoff points in 108 playoff games. Larose's best season was 1968–69, with 62 points (25 G, 37 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962–63 | MTL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1963–64 | MTL | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 45 | 1 | 23 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1964–65 | MTL | 69 | 21 | 16 | 37 | -1 | 82 | 4 | 139 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1965–66 | MTL | 64 | 15 | 17 | 32 | +12 | 67 | 0 | 125 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1966–67 | MTL | 69 | 19 | 16 | 35 | -4 | 82 | 2 | 166 | 11.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 1967–68 | MTL | 43 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 69 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 1968–69 | MNS | 66 | 25 | 37 | 62 | -10 | 102 | 5 | 264 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1969–70 | MNS | 74 | 23 | 23 | 46 | -19 | 107 | 7 | 259 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 1970–71 | MTL | 64 | 10 | 13 | 23 | -8 | 90 | 0 | 120 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1971–72 | MTL | 78 | 20 | 18 | 38 | +9 | 64 | 1 | 169 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 1972–73 | MTL | 72 | 11 | 23 | 34 | +29 | 30 | 0 | 127 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1973–74 | MTL | 39 | 17 | 7 | 24 | +10 | 52 | 1 | 71 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 1974–75 | STL | 56 | 10 | 17 | 27 | +6 | 38 | 0 | 146 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 |
| MTL | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| TOT | 65 | 11 | 18 | 29 | +4 | 44 | 0 | 153 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1975–76 | STL | 67 | 13 | 25 | 38 | +7 | 48 | 3 | 169 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1976–77 | STL | 80 | 29 | 19 | 48 | +5 | 22 | 1 | 207 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1977–78 | STL | 68 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -18 | 18 | 2 | 114 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 seasons | 948 | 225 | 255 | 480 | +12 | 879 | 27 | 2178 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1963–64 | MTL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1964–65 | MTL | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1965–66 | MTL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1966–67 | MTL | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | +5 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1967–68 | MTL | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | +3 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 1969–70 | MNS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1970–71 | MTL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1971–72 | MTL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1972–73 | MTL | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1973–74 | MTL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1974–75 | STL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 1975–76 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1976–77 | STL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 seasons | 108 | 14 | 18 | 32 | +7 | 143 | 0 | 135 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Claude Larose have?
- Claude Larose has 225 regular-season goals in 948 games, plus 14 playoff goals.
- How many points does Claude Larose have?
- 480 points (225 goals and 255 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Claude Larose played for?
- MTL, MNS, STL.
Game log · 1977–78
1977–781976–771975–761974–751973–741972–731971–721970–711969–701968–691967–681966–671965–661964–651963–641962–63
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | SOG | HIT | BLK | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @AFM | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oct 16 | @PHI | L 0–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oct 19 | BOS | L 3–7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oct 22 | CLE | L 2–3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oct 23 | @CHI | L 0–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oct 25 | AFM | T 2–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 1 | LAK | W 7–2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 2 | @CLE | T 4–4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 5 | BUF | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 6 | @BUF | L 4–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 9 | VAN | W 8–6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 11 | @CLR | W 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 12 | CLR | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 15 | WSH | T 2–2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 16 | @DET | L 1–10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 19 | DET | L 1–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 23 | TOR | L 2–3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 26 | @CLE | W 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 27 | @BOS | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nov 30 | NYR | L 0–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 3 | NYI | L 2–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 6 | LAK | L 1–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 8 | @MTL | L 1–8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 10 | CLR | W 6–4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 11 | @WSH | L 1–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 14 | PIT | W 3–2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 17 | DET | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 19 | @TOR | T 4–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 21 | CHI | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 22 | @NYI | L 3–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 27 | @MNS | L 0–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec 29 | @AFM | L 4–5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jan 7 | CHI | T 0–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jan 8 | @MNS | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jan 26 | @LAK | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jan 28 | @VAN | L 3–8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 1 | BOS | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 4 | NYR | T 2–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 6 | @PHI | L 0–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 8 | @TOR | L 4–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 11 | @MTL | L 3–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 15 | MTL | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 18 | VAN | W 4–3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 19 | @BUF | L 2–6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 21 | PIT | L 4–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 22 | @PIT | T 2–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 25 | CLR | T 5–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 26 | @DET | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb 28 | MNS | W 7–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 1 | @MNS | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 4 | WSH | T 3–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 5 | @PHI | L 1–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 7 | @BOS | L 2–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 9 | NYI | L 3–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 11 | MNS | T 1–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 14 | @NYI | T 3–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 15 | AFM | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 18 | CHI | W 5–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 19 | @WSH | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 22 | NYR | L 1–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 23 | @AFM | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 25 | @CHI | T 2–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 27 | @NYR | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar 29 | VAN | W 3–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Apr 1 | CLE | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Apr 4 | @VAN | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Apr 5 | @LAK | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Apr 8 | @CLR | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |