PuckRecord

1974–75 Montréal Canadiens

Eastern Conference · Atlantic Division · 47-14-18 · Playoffs 6-5

The 1974–75 Montréal Canadiens went 47-14-18 and played 11 playoff games (6-5). Guy Lafleur led the team with 117 points (53 G, 64 A). Ken Dryden had 30 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Guy LafleurR695364117+53371525920.500
Peter MahovlichC793282114+44641123513.600
Jacques LemaireC79365490+25201225814.000
Guy LapointeD79284674+47861121812.800
Yvan CournoyerR78284472+17321117216.300
Yvon LambertL79313465+26721014820.900
Steve ShuttL77303565+4040316518.200
Larry RobinsonD79144761+6157110113.900
Serge SavardD79204060+7364816312.300
Doug RisebroughC63153247+27198211113.500
Murray WilsonL72241842+1644413517.800
Mario TremblayR63211839+23108012816.400
Bob GaineyL79172037+2649113212.900
Jimmy RobertsD7951318+18520855.900
Glen SatherL6461016+144402326.100
Henri RichardC1631013+940329.400
Pierre BouchardD793912+24650664.500
Don AwreyD5611112+21580402.500
Chuck LefleyR18112+240254.000
John Van BoxmeerD12022-200100.000
Claude LaroseR9112-260714.300
Glenn GoldupR10011-12080.000
Rick ChartrawD13000-14060.000
Ron AndruffC11000-12010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Ken Dryden555430901565.9082.654
Michel Larocque25251750683.8923.003
Wayne Thomas0000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 12vs LAKT 4–4Final
Oct 15@ NYIL 3–6Final
Oct 17@ STLL 2–3Final
Oct 19vs CGSW 5–1Final
Oct 20@ PHIT 2–2Final
Oct 23@ TORW 3–2Final
Oct 26vs DETW 4–2Final
Oct 27@ BUFL 2–3Final
Oct 30vs CHIT 4–4Final
Oct 31@ WSHW 3–0Final
Nov 2vs PHIL 0–3Final
Nov 4vs MNSW 6–1Final
Nov 6@ DETT 4–4Final
Nov 9vs VANW 4–3Final
Nov 10@ WSHW 11–1Final
Nov 13vs BUFL 6–8Final
Nov 14@ BOSW 4–1Final
Nov 16vs NYRT 4–4Final
Nov 18vs MNSW 9–4Final
Nov 20@ LAKT 3–3Final
Nov 22@ KCSW 7–6Final
Nov 24@ BUFL 4–6Final
Nov 27@ PITW 3–2Final
Nov 30vs STLW 7–1Final
Dec 2vs AFMW 2–0Final
Dec 4vs BOST 4–4Final
Dec 7vs PITW 5–2Final
Dec 8@ NYRT 3–3Final
Dec 10@ MNSW 5–3Final
Dec 12@ PITT 3–3Final
Dec 14vs CGSW 5–3Final
Dec 18@ CGSW 4–3Final
Dec 20@ VANW 6–1Final
Dec 21@ LAKT 2–2Final
Dec 27vs DETW 7–1Final
Dec 28vs KCSW 7–2Final
Jan 2@ AFMT 1–1Final
Jan 4vs WSHW 10–0Final
Jan 5@ CHIW 6–4Final
Jan 8@ DETT 4–4Final
Jan 11vs PHIW 6–0Final
Jan 12@ WSHW 7–2Final
Jan 15vs BOSW 5–3Final
Jan 18vs TORL 3–5Final
Jan 19vs LAKL 3–6Final
Jan 23@ MNSW 7–0Final
Jan 25vs BUFL 6–7Final
Jan 26vs PITW 7–2Final
Jan 28@ VANW 3–1Final
Feb 1@ LAKW 5–3Final
Feb 2@ CGSW 5–1Final
Feb 5vs DETW 8–5Final
Feb 8vs NYRW 7–1Final
Feb 9@ BUFT 4–4Final
Feb 12@ TORT 2–2Final
Feb 15vs CHIW 12–3Final
Feb 16@ CHIW 6–3Final
Feb 18@ STLT 4–4Final
Feb 20@ KCSW 6–3Final
Feb 22vs NYIL 6–7Final
Feb 26vs VANW 4–3Final
Mar 1vs STLL 3–4Final
Mar 3vs CGSW 4–2Final
Mar 5@ AFMW 4–3Final
Mar 7vs WSHW 8–4Final
Mar 9@ NYRW 5–3Final
Mar 12@ TORT 3–3Final
Mar 15vs LAKW 3–0Final
Mar 17vs AFMW 5–1Final
Mar 19vs BOSW 2–1Final
Mar 22vs TORL 4–6Final
Mar 23@ PHIL 1–2Final
Mar 25@ NYIT 3–3Final
Mar 26@ PITL 4–6Final
Mar 29vs KCSW 4–1Final
Mar 30@ BOST 2–2Final
Apr 2vs PITW 6–0Final
Apr 5vs WSHW 10–2Final
Apr 6@ DETW 4–2Final
Apr 13vs VANW 6–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 15vs VANL 1–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 17@ VANW 4–1Final · Playoffs
Apr 19@ VANW 4–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 22vs VANW 5–4Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 27@ BUFL 5–6Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 29@ BUFL 2–4Final · Playoffs
May 1vs BUFW 7–0Final · Playoffs
May 3vs BUFW 8–2Final · Playoffs
May 6@ BUFL 4–5Final/OT · Playoffs
May 8vs BUFL 3–4Final · Playoffs