PuckRecord

Eastern · Metropolitan

1974–75 New York Islanders

33-25-21 · Playoffs 9-8

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Denis PotvinD78215475+26101521010.000
Billy HarrisR79233760+134419511.800
Bobby NystromR75262854+16122319113.600
Ed WestfallD72223254+1728616813.100
Garry HowattL76183048+31119112514.400
Clark GilliesL79252045-662816015.600
Andre St. LaurentC77142741+226011867.500
Bob BourneC76162238+912212712.600
Ralph StewartC69142438-81261439.800
Jean PotvinD7292433-15061157.800
Jude DrouinC40141832+8629315.100
J.P. PariseL41141630+102248815.900
Bert MarshallD7622628+15580682.900
Billy MacMillanR6813112401227417.600
Dave LewisD7751318+6980935.400
Gerry HartD7041418+271410795.100
Dave FortierD6761218+13791748.100
Lorne HenningC605611+7604511.100
Doug RomboughC285611+6603315.200
Ernie HickeL20268+63801711.800
Craig CameronR37167-340521.900
Walt LedinghamL2011-30020.000
Tom MillerC100000010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Billy Smith5756211801612.9062.743
Glenn Resch25231270701.9162.483

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 12vs KCSW 6–2Final
Oct 15vs MTLW 6–3Final
Oct 19vs NYRL 2–4Final
Oct 20@ WSHW 5–0Final
Oct 22vs AFMW 2–1Final
Oct 26vs MNSW 4–0Final
Oct 28vs CGSW 10–1Final
Oct 30@ NYRT 1–1Final
Nov 2vs BOSW 3–2Final
Nov 3@ PHIL 1–3Final
Nov 5vs PHIT 4–4Final
Nov 6@ AFML 1–2Final
Nov 9@ STLL 2–4Final
Nov 13@ PITL 2–8Final
Nov 15@ KCSL 2–4Final
Nov 16@ DETL 3–5Final
Nov 19vs PITW 4–3Final
Nov 20@ CHIT 4–4Final
Nov 22vs TORW 6–0Final
Nov 23vs VANT 3–3Final
Nov 27@ LAKT 3–3Final
Nov 29@ CGST 3–3Final
Nov 30@ VANL 0–3Final
Dec 5vs TORT 3–3Final
Dec 7vs KCSW 4–1Final
Dec 8@ PHIL 2–3Final
Dec 10vs STLW 3–2Final
Dec 14vs LAKW 3–0Final
Dec 15@ BOSL 2–5Final
Dec 17@ STLL 4–8Final
Dec 18@ BUFL 2–3Final
Dec 21vs CHIT 3–3Final
Dec 22@ KCSW 5–2Final
Dec 26@ AFML 1–2Final
Dec 28@ TORL 1–3Final
Dec 29@ WSHW 7–0Final
Jan 2vs WSHW 5–2Final
Jan 4vs NYRL 3–5Final
Jan 7vs TORW 5–3Final
Jan 9@ PHIW 3–1Final
Jan 11vs AFMT 2–2Final
Jan 12@ TORL 3–4Final
Jan 14vs STLT 3–3Final
Jan 18vs DETW 5–1Final
Jan 23@ CHIL 1–3Final
Jan 25vs LAKT 5–5Final
Jan 28vs MNSW 6–2Final
Jan 29@ MNSW 4–3Final
Feb 1@ DETW 4–1Final
Feb 2@ CHIT 1–1Final
Feb 6vs BUFT 2–2Final
Feb 8vs WSHW 5–1Final
Feb 9@ BOSL 1–5Final
Feb 11vs PITW 2–1Final
Feb 12@ MNSW 4–2Final
Feb 15vs PHIT 1–1Final
Feb 16@ PITL 2–3Final
Feb 18vs BUFL 2–3Final
Feb 21vs VANL 1–4Final
Feb 22@ MTLW 7–6Final
Feb 25vs STLW 3–0Final
Mar 1vs CGSW 6–1Final
Mar 2@ BUFT 3–3Final
Mar 6@ LAKT 2–2Final
Mar 8@ VANW 7–5Final
Mar 9@ CGSL 2–4Final
Mar 11vs DETL 2–4Final
Mar 12@ NYRL 3–5Final
Mar 15vs BOSW 3–1Final
Mar 18vs VANT 4–4Final
Mar 19@ KCSW 3–1Final
Mar 22vs CHIW 4–2Final
Mar 23@ MNST 3–3Final
Mar 25vs MTLT 3–3Final
Mar 29vs NYRW 6–4Final
Mar 30@ AFMT 2–2Final
Apr 1vs AFMT 2–2Final
Apr 5vs PHIL 1–4Final
Apr 6@ NYRW 6–4Final
Apr 8@ NYRW 3–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 10vs NYRL 3–8Final · Playoffs
Apr 11@ NYRW 4–3Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 13@ PITL 4–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 15@ PITL 1–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 17vs PITL 4–6Final · Playoffs
Apr 20vs PITW 3–1Final · Playoffs
Apr 22@ PITW 4–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 24vs PITW 4–1Final · Playoffs
Apr 26@ PITW 1–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 29@ PHIL 0–4Final · Playoffs
May 1@ PHIL 4–5Final/OT · Playoffs
May 4vs PHIL 0–1Final · Playoffs
May 7vs PHIW 4–3Final/OT · Playoffs
May 8@ PHIW 5–1Final · Playoffs
May 11vs PHIW 2–1Final · Playoffs
May 13@ PHIL 1–4Final · Playoffs
1974–75 New York Islanders · PuckRecord