PuckRecord

Chicago Blackhawks at Oakland Seals

Fri, Mar 6, 1970 · Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena · 1969–70 Regular Season

CHI
Chicago Blackhawks
3 – 2
Final
OAK
Oakland Seals

The Chicago Blackhawks beat the Oakland Seals 3–2 on Fri, Mar 6, 1970 at Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena. Pit Martin led the way with 2 points. Tony Esposito made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–31.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CHI329
OAK231

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Pit MartinC202+204000
9Bobby HullL011+104000
11Doug MohnsL011001000
8Jim PappinR011+100000
18Gerry PinderL011+225000
21Stan MikitaC101-102000
20Cliff KorollR011-124000
10Dennis HullL011-105000
2Bill WhiteD000020000
23Paul ShmyrD000+100000
3Keith MagnusonD000+120000
6Lou AngottiC000000000
4Doug JarrettD000001000
16Chico MakiR000020000
15Eric NesterenkoR000003000
19Gene UbriacoL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoW31292.93559:59

Oakland Seals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
2Doug RobertsR011+100000
6Dick MattiussiD011004000
5Carol VadnaisD101+125000
10Ted HampsonC011+101000
9Bill HickeR101+101000
4Wayne MuloinD000000000
11Don O'DonoghueR000-201000
19Bert MarshallD000-124000
14Barry BoughnerL000001000
8Gerry EhmanR000-103000
22Joe HardyC000021000
17Norm FergusonR000-104000
3Harry HowellD000-242000
12Gary JarrettL000002000
15Mike LaughtonC000001000
16Howie MenardC000-221000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gary SmithL29263.89759:05
CHI 3, OAK 2: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Oakland Seals, Fri, Mar 6, 1970 Box Score | PuckRecord