PuckRecord

1969–70 Oakland Seals

22-40-0, 58 pts · Playoffs 0-4

The 1969–70 Oakland Seals went 22-40-0 (58 points) in the West Division and played 4 playoff games (0-4). Ted Hampson led the team with 52 points (17 G, 35 A). Gary Smith had 19 wins in goal.

1969–701968–691967–68

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Ted HampsonC75173552-2013715511.000
Earl IngarfieldC54212445-810913016.200
Carol VadnaisD75242044-29212624010.000
Bill HickeR70152944-1114513910.800
Mike LaughtonC75161935-3139314411.100
Gary JarrettL75121931-253122285.300
Doug RobertsR7562430-4210321364.400
Gerry EhmanR75111930-26831557.100
Harry HowellD5541620-165231472.700
Norm FergusonR7310818-201921238.100
Bert MarshallD7111516-2210701300.800
Dick MattiussiD7041014-21380537.500
Brian PerryC336814-21004015.000
Don O'DonoghueR715611-28210549.300
Wayne MuloinD74369-21531644.700
Bob DillaboughC55459-20161449.100
Howie MenardC38279-5160523.800
Joe HardyC25538-102013813.200
Gene UbriacoL16112-140128.300
Tony FeatherstoneR11011-7170130.000
Barry BoughnerL400002050.000
Francois LacombeD2000+10010.000
Aut EricksonD1000-10010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Gary Smith6565193402230.9133.122
Charlie Hodge139380385.8943.640
Chris Worthy1101032.8445.000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 12@ CHIW 2–1Final
Oct 15@ BOSL 0–6Final
Oct 17vs LAKW 5–1Final
Oct 18@ LAKL 0–5Final
Oct 21vs PITW 4–3Final
Oct 24vs BOSL 2–4Final
Oct 29vs CHIW 3–1Final
Oct 31vs DETL 1–3Final
Nov 4vs TORL 2–5Final
Nov 6vs NYRL 1–8Final
Nov 9@ PHIT 2–2Final
Nov 10@ BOSL 3–8Final
Nov 12vs MTLL 0–5Final
Nov 15@ CHIL 2–3Final
Nov 19@ MNSW 4–2Final
Nov 22@ MTLL 2–4Final
Nov 23@ NYRL 2–5Final
Nov 26@ STLL 1–4Final
Nov 29@ PITL 3–5Final
Nov 30@ DETW 1–0Final
Dec 2vs LAKL 3–4Final
Dec 3@ STLL 1–3Final
Dec 5vs PHIT 2–2Final
Dec 6@ LAKL 3–5Final
Dec 10vs STLT 3–3Final
Dec 12vs PITW 4–1Final
Dec 17vs MNSW 3–1Final
Dec 19vs CHIL 0–4Final
Dec 21@ NYRL 1–3Final
Dec 25@ PHIL 1–3Final
Dec 27@ MNSW 5–3Final
Dec 28@ DETL 3–5Final
Dec 31@ TORT 1–1Final
Jan 3@ MTLL 1–5Final
Jan 4@ NYRL 2–5Final
Jan 7vs BOSL 1–6Final
Jan 10@ PHIT 2–2Final
Jan 11@ BOSL 3–6Final
Jan 13vs PHIL 1–3Final
Jan 15vs MNST 1–1Final
Jan 17@ MTLW 3–0Final
Jan 18@ CHIL 1–3Final
Jan 21@ PITT 3–3Final
Jan 23vs TORW 6–3Final
Jan 25@ MNSW 4–1Final
Jan 28vs STLL 1–6Final
Jan 29vs NYRL 1–2Final
Feb 1vs DETL 2–3Final
Feb 4vs MTLW 5–2Final
Feb 6@ STLW 2–1Final
Feb 7@ TORL 1–5Final
Feb 11vs MNSW 2–1Final
Feb 13vs NYRW 4–2Final
Feb 17vs BOST 3–3Final
Feb 20vs STLL 1–3Final
Feb 21vs PITW 6–3Final
Feb 25@ TORL 1–4Final
Feb 26@ DETL 1–7Final
Feb 28@ PITL 2–3Final
Mar 3vs TORL 1–4Final
Mar 6vs CHIL 2–3Final
Mar 7@ LAKL 3–5Final
Mar 8vs LAKT 2–2Final
Mar 11vs PITT 2–2Final
Mar 15vs PHIW 2–1Final
Mar 18vs MTLT 2–2Final
Mar 20vs DETW 3–2Final
Mar 22@ PHIL 2–3Final
Mar 24@ MNST 2–2Final
Mar 25vs PHIW 3–2Final
Mar 27vs STLW 3–2Final
Mar 29vs MNSL 3–8Final
Apr 1@ STLT 2–2Final
Apr 3vs LAKW 4–1Final
Apr 4@ LAKL 1–4Final
Apr 8@ PITL 1–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 9@ PITL 1–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 11vs PITL 2–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 12vs PITL 2–3Final/OT · Playoffs
1969–70 Oakland Seals Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord